2016-2017 Sunday Winter Series

04 Dec 18 Dec 15 Jan 05 Feb 19 Feb 26 Feb
Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Div
Pts
1 2 3 4 5 6
Spinnakero
1 Raptor 155 Chuck Clack J-105 SD 11 2 3c 1 1 1 3c
2 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 16 1 3c 3c 3c 3c 3c
Boats Entered: 2   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Non-Spinnakero
1 Azzurra 5321 Angelo Bettera J-24 22 1 4 1 3 4 9c
2 Ohh Zone 73091 Rudy Reinecke Beneteau First Class 12 Mod 32 2 9c 2 1 9c 9c
3 Double Trouble 3490 Steve Schwark J-24 35 9f 3 3 2 9c 9c
4 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 38 9c 1 9c 9c 1 9c
5 Solitude 30 David Wilson Hunter 30 40 9c 9c 9c 9c 3 1
6 Hot Tuna 179 Rudy Reinecke Olson 30 46.4 2 9c 9c 9c 9c 2 9c
7 Raptor 155 Chuck Clack J-105 SD 46.5 9c 2 9c 9c 9c 9c
8 R&R 1147 Rene Bernadac Etchells 48 3 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c
Boats Entered: 8   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Cruisingo
1 Spindrift 84 Dave Ettinger Cal 35 MK II 22 5c 5c 5c 1 5c 1
2 What's Next ? Mike Corcoran MacGregor 26 26.4 2 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 2
3 The Office 62 Lowell Curtis Halman 20 26.5 5c 5c 5c 2 5c 5c
4 Loose Ends ? Joe Pratico Chrysler 26 30 5c 5c 5s 5c 5c 5c
Boats Entered: 4   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Pocket Cruisingo
1 Runaway 127 Mike Halliday Holder 20 16 1 4 3 4 3 1
2 Allegaroo 577 David Powell Precision 23 23 2 3 5 5 4 4
3 Miller Lite 8424 Bob Miller S2 6.9 24 10c 1 1 1 1 10c
4 Coquina 13734 Dennis Dudley Catalina 22 SK 33.5 10c 6 6.5 3 6 2
5 Scots and H20 1148 Blair McCracken Pearson Ensign 36 10c 10c 2 2 2 10c
6 Silver Girl 1260 Walter Frank Hunter 260 37.5 10c 5 6.5 6 5 5
7 Green Flash 16 John Huber Rodgers 24 47 10c 10c 4 10c 10c 3
8 Spindrift 84 Dave Ettinger Cal 35 MK II 52 10c 2 10c 10c 10c 10c
9 The Office 62 Lowell Curtis Halman 20 57 10c 10c 10c 10c 7 10c
Boats Entered: 9   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Multi-Hull/Spino
1 Triple Threat 12 John Novak Farrier F-33RX 20.4 2 4c 4c 1 4c 4c 4c
2 Sunspot 7 Bill Johnsen Stiletto 30 20.5 4c 1 4c 4c 4c 4c
3 Triple Barrel 13 Tung Nguyen Challenge 30 22 4c 2 4c 4c 4c 4c
Boats Entered: 3   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
()
Thrown out
c
DNC
f
DNF, TLE
q
DSQ, OCS
s
DNS
r
Race Committee
n
Boats without current WFPHRF certificates are not considered for awards
o
WFPHRF certificates are not required for this division
1
Tie broken under rule A8.1
2
Tie broken under rule A8.2
3
Unable to break tie under A8 rules
Preliminary
Preliminary

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20