2015-2016 Sunday Winter Series

13 Dec 20 Dec 27 Dec 24 Jan 21 Feb 28 Feb 06 Mar
Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Div
Pts
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Spinnakero
1 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 24.4 2 4c 4c 4c 1 4c 4c 4c
2 Coming In Hot 119 Michelle Lee Viper 640 24.5 4c 4c 1 4c 4c 4c 4c
3 Raptor 155 Chuck Clack J-105 SD 26 4c 4c 4c 2 4c 4c 4c
Boats Entered: 3   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Non-Spinnakero
1 Azzurra 5321 Angelo Bettera J-24 18 3 1 2 1 4 4 3
2 Double Trouble 3490 Steve Schwark J-24 39 2 2 10c 10c 2 3 10c
3 Scots and H20 1148 Blair McCracken Pearson Ensign 45.4 1 10c 10c 10c 10c 1 1 4
4 Hot Tuna 179 Rudy Reinecke Olson 30 45.5 10c 10c 1 10c 3 2 10c
5 Raptor 155 Chuck Clack J-105 SD 47 1 10c 10c 10c 10c 5 1
6 Ohh Zone 73091 Rudy Reinecke Beneteau First Class 12 Mod 62 10c 10c 10c 10c 10c 10c 2
7 Solitude 30 David Wilson Hunter 30 63 10c 10f 3 10c 10c 10c 10c
8 R&R 1147 Rene Bernadac Etchells 65 10c 10c 10c 10c 5 10s 10c
9 Runaway 127 Mike Halliday Holder 20 66 10c 10c 10c 10c 6 10c 10c
Boats Entered: 9   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Cruisingo
1 Spindrift 84 Dave Ettinger Cal 35 MK II 22 4c 4c 4c 4c 4c 1 1
2 Silver Girl 1260 Walter Frank Hunter 260 24.4 2 4c 4c 4c 4c 1 4c 4c
3 Spring Fever 1680 Patrick Roberts Catalina 34 TM 24.5 4c 4c 1 4c 4c 4c 4c
Boats Entered: 3   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Pocket Cruisingo
1 Allegaroo 577 David Powell Precision 23 33 1 15c 3 1 4 5 4
2 Miller Lite 8424 Bob Miller S2 6.9 49 15c 1 1 15c 1 15c 1
3 Runaway 127 Mike Halliday Holder 20 55 2 15s 4 15q 15c 2 2
4 Coquina 13734 Dennis Dudley Catalina 22 SK 83 15c 15s 15c 15c 2 15c 6
5 Green Flash 16 John Huber Rodgers 24 91 15c 15c 15c 15c 15c 1 15c
6 Baby Doll 26 Bill Jacobs Luzure 26 91.4 2 15c 15c 2 15c 15c 15c 15c
7 Elixir 24290 Shahe Momjian S2 7.3 91.5 15c 2 15c 15c 15c 15c 15c
8 Kokopelli 58 Ray Pilot Holder 20 92.6 2 15c 15c 15c 15c 15c 15c 3
9 Silver Girl 1260 Walter Frank Hunter 260 92.65 2 15c 15c 15c 15c 15c 3 15c
10 Christopher Robin 26 Louis Magliano Hunter 23 WK 92.65 15c 15c 15c 15c 3 15c 15c
11 Just Karma P28 David Jennings Precision 28 94 15c 15c 15f 15c 15c 4 15c
12 The Office 62 Lowell Curtis Halman 20 95 15c 15c 15c 15c 15c 15c 5
13 Freedom Road ? Glenn Welcher Island Packet 26 104.5 3 15c 15c 15c 15c 15c 15c 15f
14 Majic 539 David Curtis Precision 23 104.5 3 15c 15c 15f 15c 15c 15c 15c
Boats Entered: 14   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Multi-Hullo
1 Mahalo 17 Frank Porpotage Corsair Sprint 750 26.4 2 1 5c 5c 5c 1 5c 5c
2 First Tri 011 Jim Bourgoin Nacra F-27 26.5 5c 5c 1 1 5c 5c 5c
3 Overdo 118 John Novak Corsair F-28R 28 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 1 2
4 Lucky 7 7 Randy St. James Corsair Sprint 750 31 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 1
Boats Entered: 4   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
()
Thrown out
c
DNC
f
DNF, TLE
q
DSQ, OCS
s
DNS
r
Race Committee
n
Boats without current WFPHRF certificates are not considered for awards
o
WFPHRF certificates are not required for this division
1
Tie broken under rule A8.1
2
Tie broken under rule A8.2
3
Unable to break tie under A8 rules
Preliminary
Preliminary

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20