2015 Sunday Spring Series

08 Mar 29 Mar 12 Apr 12 Apr 17 May 24 May 31 May
Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Div
Pts
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Non-Spinnakero
1 White Hawk 466 Bob Miller S2 7.9 26 3 3 1 1 2 13c 3
2 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 37 13c 1 6 2 13c 1 1
3 Azzurra 5321 Angelo Bettera J-24 55 1 5 7 3 13c 13c 13c
4 Hot Tuna 179 Rudy Reinecke Olson 30 63 13c 4 5 13s 13c 13c 2
5 Scots and H20 1148 Blair McCracken Pearson Ensign 66 13c 7 3 4 13c 13c 13c
6 Runaway 127 Mike Halliday Holder 20 67 13c 8 2 5 13c 13c 13c
7 Ohh Zone 73091 Rudy Reinecke Beneteau First Class 12 Mod 68 13c 13c 13c 13c 1 2 13c
8 Solitude 30 David Wilson Hunter 30 71 4 2 13c 13c 13c 13c 13c
9 Raegan-E 67818 Rolf Hahn Olson 30 72 13c 13c 13c 13c 13c 3 4
10 R&R 1147 Rene Bernadac Etchells 75 13c 6 4 13s 13c 13c 13c
11 Double Trouble 3490 Steve Schwark J-24 80 2 13c 13c 13c 13c 13c 13c
12 Kokopelli 58 Ray Pilot Holder 20 83 13c 13c 13c 13c 13c 13c 5
Boats Entered: 12   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Cruisingo
1 WindSong 127 Bob Hindle Sabre 30 MK II Shoal 47 9c 9c 1 1 9c 9c 9c
2 Coquina 13734 Dennis Dudley Catalina 22 SK 48.4 1 3 1 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c
3 Allegaroo 577 David Powell Precision 23 48.5 9c 9c 2 2 9c 9c 9c
4 Y Knot 18K Patrick Trovatore Hunter 26.5 54.4 2 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c 1
5 Silver Girl 1260 Walter Frank Hunter 260 54.5 1 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c
6 Spindrift 84 Dave Ettinger Cal 35 MK II 55.6 2 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c 2
7 Moonfleet B41 Robert Baime Bristol 41.1 55.65 2 9c 2 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c
8 Elixir 24290 Shahe Momjian S2 7.3 55.65 2 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c
Boats Entered: 8   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Pocket Cruisingo
1 Redbird ? Jon Turner Precision 23 12 2c 1 1 2s 2c 2c 2c
Boats Entered: 1   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Multi-Hullo
1 Mahalo 17 Frank Porpotage Corsair Sprint 750 13 1 3c 3c 3c 1 1 1
2 Double Barrel 13 Tung Nguyen F30 Sport Catamaran 19 3c 3c 1 3s 3c 3c 3c
Boats Entered: 2   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
()
Thrown out
c
DNC
f
DNF, TLE
q
DSQ, OCS
s
DNS
r
Race Committee
n
Boats without current WFPHRF certificates are not considered for awards
o
WFPHRF certificates are not required for this division
1
Tie broken under rule A8.1
2
Tie broken under rule A8.2
3
Unable to break tie under A8 rules
Preliminary
Preliminary

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20