2015 Sunday Fall Series

27 Sep 04 Oct 01 Nov 29 Nov
Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Div
Pts
1 2 3 4
Spinnaker
1 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 12.4 2 4c 4c 1 4c
2 Raptor 155 Chuck Clack J-105 SD 12.5 4c 1 4c 4c
3 Coming In Hot 119 Michelle Lee Viper 640 16 4c 4s 4c 4c
Boats Entered: 3   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Non-Spinnakero
1 Runaway 127 Mike Halliday Holder 20 22 8c 8c 4 2
2 Solitude 30 David Wilson Hunter 30 24.4 2 8c 8c 8c 1
3 R&R 1147 Rene Bernadac Etchells 24.5 8c 8c 1 8c
4 Hot Tuna 179 Rudy Reinecke Olson 30 26 8c 8c 2 8c
5 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 26.4 2 8c 8c 8c 3
6 Double Trouble 3490 Steve Schwark J-24 26.5 8f 8c 3 8c
7 Azzurra 5321 Angelo Bettera J-24 28 8c 8c 8c 4
Boats Entered: 7   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Cruisingo
1 Coquina 13734 Dennis Dudley Catalina 22 SK 12.6 2 4c 4c 4c 1
2 Spindrift 84 Dave Ettinger Cal 35 MK II 12.64 2 4c 1 4c 4c
3 Christopher Robin 26 Louis Magliano Hunter 23 WK 12.65 1 4c 4c 4c
Boats Entered: 3   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Pocket Cruisingo
1 Miller Lite 8424 Bob Miller S2 6.9 12 5s 5c 1 1
2 Allegaroo 577 David Powell Precision 23 17 5c 5c 2 5c
3 Green Flash 208 Larry Roemer Precision 23 18 5c 5c 3 5c
4 Baby Doll 26 Bill Jacobs Luzure 26 19 5c 5c 4 5c
Boats Entered: 4   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Multi-Hullo
1 Tri Force 161 Bob Neff Corsair Sprint 750 Mark II 10 1 3c 3c 3c
2 First Tri 011 Jim Bourgoin Nacra F-27 12 3c 3c 3c 3s
Boats Entered: 2   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
()
Thrown out
c
DNC
f
DNF, TLE
q
DSQ, OCS
s
DNS
r
Race Committee
n
Boats without current WFPHRF certificates are not considered for awards
o
WFPHRF certificates are not required for this division
1
Tie broken under rule A8.1
2
Tie broken under rule A8.2
3
Unable to break tie under A8 rules
Preliminary
Preliminary

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20