2014 Sunday Summer Series

01 Jun 08 Jun 22 Jun 29 Jun 06 Jul 20 Jul 27 Jul 03 Aug 10 Aug 24 Aug 14 Sep
Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Div
Pts
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Non-Spinnakero
1 Raegan-E 67818 Rolf Hahn Olson 30 53 4 2 3 2 2 2 3 2 16c 16c 1
2 Hot Tuna 179 Rudy Reinecke Olson 30 104 3 1 2 1 16c 16c 16c 1 16c 16c 16f
3 White Hawk 466 Bob Miller S2 7.9 117 16c 16c 16c 16c 1 1 1 16c 16c 2 16c
4 Solitude 30 David Wilson Hunter 30 148.4 1 16c 4 1 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c
5 Endeavour 45 Louis Magliano J-24 148.5 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 3 2 16c 16c 16c 16c
6 Y Knot 18K Patrick Trovatore Hunter 26.5 153.4 1 6 16c 4 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c
7 Kokopelli 58 Ray Pilot Holder 20 153.5 5 5 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c
8 Gin Queen 53479 Randy St. James S2 9.1 160.7 2 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 1 16c
9 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 160.7 1 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c
10 Flyer 54 Ron Ciamara J-80 160.7 2 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 1 16c 16c
11 Spindrift 84 Dave Ettinger Cal 35 MK II 161.4 2 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 2
12 In Tune 26 Doug Dearden Impulse 26 161.5 2 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c
13 Blammo 23938 Rich Muro Evelyn 26 DB 162.4 2 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 3 16c
14 Double Trouble 3490 Steve Schwark J-24 162.5 16c 3 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c
15 Miss Conduct 71 Greg King Morgan 22 166 16c 6 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c 16c
Boats Entered: 15   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Cruisingo
1 Spindrift 84 Dave Ettinger Cal 35 MK II 70.6 2 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c 1 7c
2 Green Flash 16 John Huber Rodgers 24 70.65 2 7c 7c 7c 1 7f 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c
3 Miss Conduct 71 Greg King Morgan 22 70.65 1 7f 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c
4 Prometheus 22 Bob Miller Rhodes 22 72 7f 7f 7c 2 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c
5 Allegaroo 577 David Powell Precision 23 73 7c 3 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c
6 WindSong 127 Bob Hindle Sabre 30 MK II Shoal 77 7c 7c 7c 7c 7f 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c
Boats Entered: 6   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
()
Thrown out
c
DNC
f
DNF, TLE
q
DSQ, OCS
s
DNS
r
Race Committee
n
Boats without current WFPHRF certificates are not considered for awards
o
WFPHRF certificates are not required for this division
1
Tie broken under rule A8.1
2
Tie broken under rule A8.2
3
Unable to break tie under A8 rules
Preliminary
Preliminary

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20