2014 Friday Night Series 'B'

30 May 06 Jun 20 Jun 18 Jul 25 Jul 25 Jul 01 Aug 15 Aug 22 Aug
Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Div
Pts
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Spinnaker
1 Coming In Hot 119 Michelle Lee Viper 640 38 7c 2 3 1 7c 7c 2 7c 2
2 Tucker McElroy USA119 Dave Banyard Viper 640 39 7c 1 1 7c 7c 1 7c 7c 1
3 In Tune 26 Doug Dearden Impulse 26 52 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c 2 1 7c 7c
4 Sidewinder 91 Travis Yates Viper 640 58 7c 7c 2 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c
5 Waterat 111 Kevin Rattigan Olson 25 60 7c 7c 4 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c
6 Gin Queen 53479 Randy St. James S2 9.1 63 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c 7f
Boats Entered: 6   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Non-Spinnaker
1 Raegan-E 67818 Rolf Hahn Olson 30 60 9c 4 9c 9c 9c 1 1 9c 9c
2 Solitude 30 David Wilson Hunter 30 62 9c 3 3 9c 9c 9c 9c 2 9c
3 Stormy 26 Ted Weihe Chesapeake 20 65 9c 1 1 9s 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c
4 Blammo 23938 Rich Muro Evelyn 26 DB 65.4 2 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c 2 1 9f
5 In Tune 26 Doug Dearden Impulse 26 65.5 9c 9c 2 1 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c
6 Double Trouble 3490 Steve Schwark J-24 69 9c 2 4 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c
7 Endeavour 45 Louis Magliano J-24 73 9c 5 5 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c
8 Flyern 54 Ron Ciamara J-80 74 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c 2 9c 9c 9c
Boats Entered: 8   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Cruising
1 Green Flash 16 John Huber Rodgers 24 22 4c 1 4c 1 4c 1 2 4c 1
2 Red Red Winen ? Mike Halliday CAL 24 (Hunt) 28 4c 4c 4c 2 4c 4f 3 1 2
3 WindSong 127 Bob Hindle Sabre 30 MK II Shoal 33 4c 4c 4c 4c 4c 4c 1 4c 4c
Boats Entered: 3   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Multi-Hull
1 Triple Barrel 13 Tung Nguyen Challenge 30 49 9c 3 4 3 9c 9c 2 9c 1
2 Leilani 186 Tony Vandenoever Corsair F-28R 58 9c 2 9c 1 9c 9c 1 9c 9f
3 Swim Mart 266 Mike Speth Stiletto 27 63 9c 9c 2 4 9c 3 9c 9c 9c
4 Sunspot 7 Bill Johnsen Stiletto 30 64.4 1 9c 1 1 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c
5 Tri Forcen 161 Bob Neff Corsair Sprint 750 Mark II 64.5 9c 9c 9c 5 9c 9c 4 9c 2
6 Iguanan 187 Jon Dowd Stiletto 27 66.4 1 9c 9c 3 9c 9c 1 9c 9c 9q
7 Overdo 118 John Novak Corsair F-28R 66.5 9c 9c 9c 2 9c 2 9c 9c 9c
8 Botanican 381 Ben Appel Stiletto 27 75 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c 3 9c 9c
Boats Entered: 8   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
E-Scows
1 Egon 777 Ted Weihe E-Scow 17 2c 2c 2c 2c 2c 1 2c 2c 2c
Boats Entered: 1   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Fun Fleeto
1 Kokopelli 58 Ray Pilot Holder 20 17 2c 1 2c 2c 2c 2c 2c 2c 2c
Boats Entered: 1   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
()
Thrown out
c
DNC
f
DNF, TLE
q
DSQ, OCS
s
DNS
r
Race Committee
n
Boats without current WFPHRF certificates are not considered for awards
o
WFPHRF certificates are not required for this division
1
Tie broken under rule A8.1
2
Tie broken under rule A8.2
3
Unable to break tie under A8 rules
Preliminary
Preliminary

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20