2014 Friday Night Series 'A'

04 Apr 11 Apr 25 Apr 02 May 09 May 16 May 23 May 30 May
Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Div
Pts
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Spinnaker
1 In Tune 26 Doug Dearden Impulse 26 7.6 1 2 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c 5 0c
2 Sidewinder 91 Fisher Meghan Viper 640 7.5 3 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c 4 0c
3 Tucker McElroy USA119 Dave Banyard Viper 640 3.6 1 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c 3 0c
4 Peer Pressure 203 Dave Hillmyer Viper 640 3.5 0c 0c 1 0c 2 0c 0c 0c
5 XLR8n VX1 Tiffan Linda VX1 2.356 2 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c 2 0c
6 Encore 15 Doug Fisher J-95 2.355 1 0c 0c 2 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c
7 Waterat 111 Kevin Rattigan Olson 25 2.3 1 0c 0c 0c 1 0c 0c 0c
8 Coming In Hot 119 Michelle Lee Viper 640 1 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c 1 0c
Boats Entered: 8   Scoring Method: High_Point   Adder: 1   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Non-Spinnaker
1 In Tune 26 Doug Dearden Impulse 26 16 0c 6 5 0c 5 0c 0c 0c
2 Solitude 30 David Wilson Hunter 30 11 0f 7 4 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c
3 Stormy 26 Ted Weihe Chesapeake 20 9 0c 5 0c 0c 4 0c 0c 0c
4 Blammo 23938 Rich Muro Evelyn 26 DB 8.6 1 0c 4 2 0c 2 0c 0c 0c
5 Double Trouble 3490 Steve Schwark J-24 8.5 3 2 0c 0c 3 0c 0c 0c
6 Waterat 111 Kevin Rattigan Olson 25 6 0c 3 3 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c
7 Azzurran 5321 Angelo Bettera J-24 2 0c 1 1 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c
8 Endeavour 45 Louis Magliano J-24 0 0f 0c 0c 0c 0f 0c 0c 0c
Boats Entered: 8   Scoring Method: High_Point   Adder: 1   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Cruising
1 Green Flash 16 John Huber Rodgers 24 3.6 1 0f 3 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c
2 WindSong 127 Bob Hindle Sabre 30 MK II Shoal 3.5 0c 2 0c 0c 0c 0c 1 0c
3 MC Scow 1469n 1469 Bob Miller MC Scow 1 0c 1 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c
4 Elixir 24290 Shahe Momjian S2 7.3 0 0f 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c
Boats Entered: 4   Scoring Method: High_Point   Adder: 1   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Multi-Hull
1 Sunspotn 7 Bill Johnsen Stiletto 30 11 1 5 2 0c 1 0c 2 0c
2 Leilani 186 Tony Vandenoever Corsair F-28R 7 2 4 1 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c
3 Swim Mart 266 James Mills Stiletto 27 6 0c 6 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c
4 Iguanan 187 Jon Dowd Stiletto 27 3.6 1 0c 3 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c
5 Triple Barreln 13 Tung Nguyen Challenge 30 3.5 0c 2 0c 0c 0c 0c 1 0c
6 Botanican 381 Ben Appel Stiletto 27 1 0c 1 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c
Boats Entered: 6   Scoring Method: High_Point   Adder: 1   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Fun Fleeto
1 Azzurra 5321 Angelo Bettera J-24 3 3 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c
2 Botanica 381 Ben Appel Stiletto 27 2 2 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c
3 Iguana 187 Jon Dowd Stiletto 27 0 0s 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c
Boats Entered: 3   Scoring Method: High_Point   Adder: 1   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
()
Thrown out
c
DNC
f
DNF, TLE
q
DSQ, OCS
s
DNS
r
Race Committee
n
Boats without current WFPHRF certificates are not considered for awards
o
WFPHRF certificates are not required for this division
1
Tie broken under rule A8.1
2
Tie broken under rule A8.2
3
Unable to break tie under A8 rules
Preliminary
Preliminary

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20