2014 Cherry Pie Regatta

08 Feb 08 Feb 08 Feb
Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Div
Pts
1 2 3
Spinnaker
1 Tucker McElroy USA119 Dave Banyard Viper 640 3 1 1 1
2 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 6 2 2 2
3 Waterat 111 Kevin Rattigan Olson 25 10 3 3 4c
Boats Entered: 3   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Non-Spinnaker
1 Solitude 30 David Wilson Hunter 30 4 2 1 1
2 In Tune 26 Doug Dearden Impulse 26 6 1 3 2
3 White Hawk 466 Bob Miller S2 7.9 8 3 2 3
4 Raegan-E 67818 Rolf Hahn Olson 30 18.4 2 5 4 10c
5 Double Trouble 3490 Steve Schwark J-24 18.5 4 5 10c
6 Azzurran 5321 Angelo Bettera J-24 23 7 6 10c
7 Whoopsn 550 Erwin Koster Capri 22 26 6 10c 10c
8 Allegaroo 577 David Powell Precision 23 28 8 10s 10c
9 Scots and H20 1148 Blair McCracken Pearson Ensign 30 10s 10s 10c
Boats Entered: 9   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Cruising
1 Spindrift 84 Dave Ettinger Cal 35 MK II 11 1 5c 5c
2 Mojo 8 Mauro Harto J-34C 12 2 5c 5c
3 Moonfleet B41 Robert Baime Bristol 41.1 13 3 5c 5c
4 Aire Supply 131 Louis Salhany Oday 30 CB 15 5f 5c 5c
Boats Entered: 4   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Pocket Cruising
1 WindSong 127 Bob Hindle Sabre 30 MK II Shoal 11 1 5c 5c
2 Blew Bayou 51 Howard Price Seidelmann 24-1 12 2 5c 5c
3 Green Flash 16 John Huber Rodgers 24 13 3 5c 5c
4 Coquina 13734 Dennis Dudley Catalina 22 SK 15 5f 5c 5c
Boats Entered: 4   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Racer Cruiser/Spin
1 Misty 504 Gregg Knighton Ranger 33 9 1 4c 4c
2 Summertime 233 John Lynch C & C 36 CB Cutter 10 2 4c 4c
3 Mother Ocean 164 Richard Gress Oday 40 SD 11 3 4c 4c
Boats Entered: 3   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Multi-Hull/Spin
1 Iguanan 187 Jon Dowd Stiletto 27 7 1 3c 3c
2 Double Barrel 13 Tung Nguyen F30 Sport Catamaran 8 2 3c 3c
Boats Entered: 2   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
E-Scowso
1 E-Scow 111 111 Jim Barr E-Scow 8.4 1 1 1 7s
2 E-Scow 33 33 Ted Weihe E-Scow 8.5 4 4 1
3 E-Scow LE3 LE3 Don Fancher E-Scow 10 5 3 2
4 E-Scow KU-18 KU-18 Jeff Nichols E-Scow 12 3 2 7s
5 E-Scow 64 64 John Galick E-Scow 14 2 5 7s
6 E-Scow W18 W18 Mark Grinder E-Scow 20 6 7s 7s
Boats Entered: 6   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
()
Thrown out
c
DNC
f
DNF, TLE
q
DSQ, OCS
s
DNS
r
Race Committee
n
Boats without current WFPHRF certificates are not considered for awards
o
WFPHRF certificates are not required for this division
1
Tie broken under rule A8.1
2
Tie broken under rule A8.2
3
Unable to break tie under A8 rules
Preliminary
Preliminary

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20