2013 Friday Night Series 'B'

24 May 31 May 14 Jun 21 Jun 28 Jun 05 Jul 12 Jul 26 Jul 02 Aug 09 Aug 16 Aug
Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Div
Pts
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Spinnaker
1 Demon 66 Jerry Wheeler SR Max 21 38 2 3 2 2 3 9c 5 4 2 3 3
2 Tucker McElroy USA119 Dave Banyard Viper 640 51 1 1 5 1 9c 9c 3 3 9c 9c 1
3 In Tune 26 Doug Dearden Impulse 26 62.4 1 9c 9c 1 9c 2 1 4 9c 1 9c 9c
4 Peer Pressuren 203 Dave Hillmyer Viper 640 62.5 9c 9c 9c 3 9c 9c 2 1 9c 1 2
5 Claire 258 Randy St. James J-80 64 9c 4 9c 9c 1 9c 1 2 9c 2 9c
6 Viper 640 #202n 202 Michelle Lee Viper 640 79 9c 5 3 4 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c 4
7 Burn Noticen 413 Doug Fisher SR Max 21 92 9c 2 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c
8 Waterat 111 Kevin Rattigan Olson 25 94 9c 9c 4 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c 9c
Boats Entered: 8   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Non-Spinnaker
1 Blammo 23938 Rich Muro Evelyn 26 DB 45 2 3 3 4 7c 7c 7c 3 1 7c 1
2 White Hawk 466 Bob Miller S2 7.9 52 7c 2 2 3 7c 7c 7c 1 7c 7c 2
3 In Tune 26 Doug Dearden Impulse 26 54 1 1 7c 1 7c 7c 7c 2 7c 7c 7c
4 Stormy 26 Ted Weihe Chesapeake 20 62 3 7c 1 2 7c 7c 7q 7c 7c 7c 7c
5 Sierra 16 Jim Corrigan Ranger/Fun23 63 7c 4 7c 7c 1 2 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c
6 Waterat 111 Kevin Rattigan Olson 25 68 4 7c 7c 7c 7c 1 7c 7c 7c 7c 7c
Boats Entered: 6   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Cruising
1 U2 U2 Mike Halliday Capri 25 Catalina 34 2 1 2 5c 1 5f 5f 2 5f 5c 1
2 Green Flash 16 John Huber Rodgers 24 44 1 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 2 1 5c 5c 5c
3 Bungn ? Bill Brooker US21 50.4 2 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 1 5c 5c 5c 5c
4 WindSong 127 Bob Hindle Sabre 30 MK II Shoal 50.5 5c 5c 1 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c
Boats Entered: 4   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Multi-Hull
1 Leilanin 186 Tony Vandenoever Corsair F-28R 37 5c 1 5f 5c 2 5f 1 2 5c 5c 1
2 Overdo 118 John Novak Corsair F-28R 47 5c 5c 5c 1 1 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c
3 Iguanan 187 Jon Dowd Stiletto 27 51 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 1 5c 5c 5c
4 Botanican 381 Ben Appel Stiletto 27 53 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 3 5c 5c 5c
Boats Entered: 4   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
E-Scowso
1 Second Wind CR-50- Richard Elsishans E-Scow 16 1 2c 1 1 2c 1 1 2c 2c 2c 1
Boats Entered: 1   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Fun Fleeto
1 Burn Notice 413 Doug Fisher SR Max 21 35 5q 5c 5c 5c 1 5c 5c 1 1 1 1
2 Leilani 186 Tony Vandenoever Corsair F-28R 47 1 1 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c
3 Peer Pressure 203 Dave Hillmyer Viper 640 52 5c 5c 5c 5c 2 5s 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c
4 J-22 689 YSP 689 Tiffan Linda J-22 55 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 5f 5c 5c
Boats Entered: 4   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Sailboardo
1 ? ? Laurel Kaiser windsurfer 21 2c 2c 2c 2c 2c 2c 2c 1 2c 2c 2c
Boats Entered: 1   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
()
Thrown out
c
DNC
f
DNF, TLE
q
DSQ, OCS
s
DNS
r
Race Committee
n
Boats without current WFPHRF certificates are not considered for awards
o
WFPHRF certificates are not required for this division
1
Tie broken under rule A8.1
2
Tie broken under rule A8.2
3
Unable to break tie under A8 rules

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20