2012/13 Sunday Series 'B'

13 Jan 27 Jan 17 Feb 10 Mar
Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Div
Pts
1 2 3 4
Spinnakero
1 Tucker McElroy USA119 Dave Banyard Viper 640 12.4 2 4c 1 4c 4c
2 Raegan-E 67818 Rolf Hahn Olson 30 12.5 1 4c 4c 4c
3 Rondar 180 Michelle Lee Viper 640 14 2 4c 4c 4c
Boats Entered: 3   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Non-Spinnakero
1 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 21 1 4 1 15c
2 White Hawk 466 Bob Miller S2 7.9 25 3 3 15c 4
3 Scots and H20 1148 Blair McCracken Pearson Ensign 27 5 6 15c 1
4 Sierra 16 Jim Corrigan Ranger/Fun23 29 15c 7 2 5
5 Hot Tuna 179 Rudy Reinecke Olson 30 33 2 1 15c 15c
6 Solitude 30 David Wilson Hunter 30 36 4 2 15c 15c
7 Susy Q SQ 7 Jason Roznos Wavelength 24 - Mod 46 7 9 15c 15c
8 Allegaroo 577 David Powell Precision 23 47 15c 15c 15c 2
9 Azzurra 5321 Angelo Bettera J-24 47.4 2 15c 15c 15c 3
10 Coquina 13734 Dennis Dudley Catalina 22 SK 47.5 15c 15c 3 15c
11 Raegan-E 67818 Rolf Hahn Olson 30 50 15c 5 15c 15c
12 Endeavour 45 Louis Magliano J-24 51 6 15c 15c 15c
13 Miss Conduct 71 Greg King Morgan 22 53 15c 8 15c 15c
14 Double Trouble 3490 Steve Schwark J-24 60 15c 15c 15c 15f
Boats Entered: 14   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Cruisingo
1 Moonfleet B41 Robert Baime Bristol 41.1 7 3 2 1 1
2 Y Knot 18K Patrick Trovatore Hunter 26.5 24 1 1 11c 11c
3 Coquina 13734 Dennis Dudley Catalina 22 SK 29 11f 5 11c 2
4 Green Flash 16 John Huber Rodgers 24 35 2 11c 11c 11c
5 Allegaroo 577 David Powell Precision 23 36 11f 3 11c 11c
6 Skimmer 844 Mike Collins Cape Dory 25 36.4 2 11c 4 11c 11c
7 U2 U2 Mike Halliday Capri 25 Catalina 36.5 4 11c 11c 11c
8 Snoozin 2183 Joe Pratico San Juan 21 Mk II 39 11c 6 11c 11c
9 Dolce-Mea M-26 Barry Wright McGregor 26 40 11c 7 11c 11c
10 Jadip 1046 Lewis Lawrence Catalina 34 WK 44 11c 11c 11c 11f
Boats Entered: 10   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Multi-Hullo
1 First Tri 011 Jim Bourgoin Nacra F-27 7 2c 1 2c 2c
Boats Entered: 1   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
J-24o
1 Azzurra 5321 Angelo Bettera J-24 13 4c 1 4c 4c
2 Double Trouble 3490 Steve Schwark J-24 14 4c 2 4c 4c
3 Endeavour 45 Louis Magliano J-24 15 4c 3 4c 4c
Boats Entered: 3   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
()
Thrown out
c
DNC
f
DNF, TLE
q
DSQ, OCS
s
DNS
r
Race Committee
n
Boats without current WFPHRF certificates are not considered for awards
o
WFPHRF certificates are not required for this division
1
Tie broken under rule A8.1
2
Tie broken under rule A8.2
3
Unable to break tie under A8 rules

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20