2012/13 Sunday Series 'A'

30 Sep 25 Nov 16 Dec 23 Dec
Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Div
Pts
1 2 3 4
Spinnakero
1 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 1 0c 0c 1 0c
Boats Entered: 1   Scoring Method: High_Point   Adder: 1   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Non-Spinnakero
1 White Hawk 466 Bob Miller S2 7.9 20 8 6 1 5
2 Solitude 30 David Wilson Hunter 30 15 0c 7 4 4
3 Stormy 26 Ted Weihe Chesapeake 20 14 9 5 0c 0c
4 Double Trouble 3490 Steve Schwark J-24 10 0c 4 0c 6
5 Salsa Verde 31186 Martin Dauner J-30 8.6 1 7 0c 0c 1
6 Hot Tuna 179 Rudy Reinecke Olson 30 8.5 1 0c 5 2
7 Miss Conduct 71 Greg King Morgan 22 7.6 1 5 0c 2 0c
8 Endeavour 45 Louis Magliano J-24 7.5 4 3 0c 0c
9 Marguerite 365 Doug Hensley Ericson 32-2 6.6 1 6 0c 0c 0c
10 Raegan-E 67818 Rolf Hahn Olson 30 6.5 3 0c 3 0c
11 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 3 0c 0c 0c 3
12 Sierra 16 Jim Corrigan Ranger/Fun23 2.6 2 0c 2 0c 0c
13 In Tune 26 Doug Dearden Impulse 26 2.5 2 0c 0c 0c
14 Ohh Zone 73091 Rudy Reinecke Beneteau First Class 12 Mod 1 0c 1 0c 0c
Boats Entered: 14   Scoring Method: High_Point   Adder: 1   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Cruisingo
1 Green Flash 16 John Huber Rodgers 24 11 2 0c 5 4
2 Skimmer 844 Mike Collins Cape Dory 25 7 3 0c 4 0c
3 Y Knot 18K Patrick Trovatore Hunter 26.5 6 0c 0c 6 0c
4 Coquina 13734 Dennis Dudley Catalina 22 SK 5.6 1 0c 0c 3 2
5 U2 U2 Mike Halliday Capri 25 Catalina 5.5 0c 1 1 3
6 Snoozin 2183 Joe Pratico San Juan 21 Mk II 3 0c 0c 2 1
7 Marguerite 365 Doug Hensley Ericson 32-2 2 0c 2 0c 0c
8 Clave 77 Brian Kelly Freedom 28 CB Cat Ketch 1 1 0c 0c 0c
Boats Entered: 8   Scoring Method: High_Point   Adder: 1   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
()
Thrown out
c
DNC
f
DNF, TLE
q
DSQ, OCS
s
DNS
r
Race Committee
n
Boats without current WFPHRF certificates are not considered for awards
o
WFPHRF certificates are not required for this division
1
Tie broken under rule A8.1
2
Tie broken under rule A8.2
3
Unable to break tie under A8 rules

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20