2012 Sunday Spring Series

18 Mar 01 Apr 15 Apr 29 Apr 20 May 27 May
Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Div
Pts
1 2 3 4 5 6
Non-Spinnakero
1 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 28 12c 2 (12c) 1 12c 1
2 Y Knot 18K Patrick Trovatore Hunter 26.5 34 12c 3 6 (12c) 1 12c
3 Runaway 127 Bob Miller Holder 20 35 12c 7 (12c) 12c 2 2
4 Solitude 30 David Wilson Hunter 30 38 12c 1 1 12c (12c) 12c
5 Miss Conduct 71 Greg King Morgan 22 41.4 1 12c 4 12c 2 (12c) 12c
6 Raegan-E 67818 Rolf Hahn Olson 30 41.5 12c 12c (12c) 3 12c 3
7 Azzurra 5321 Angelo Bettera J-24 44.5 12c 5.5 3 12c (12c) 12c
8 Ohh Zone 73091 Rudy Reinecke Beneteau First Class 12 Mod 45.5 12c 5.5 12c (12c) 12c 4
9 MoAir 64 Dave Ettinger Ranger 26 50 12c 12c 2 12c (12c) 12c
10 Encore 15 Paul Eckel J-95 52 12c 12c 4 12c (12c) 12c
11 Endeavour 45 Louis Magliano J-24 53 12c 12c 5 (12c) 12c 12f
Boats Entered: 11   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 1
Cruisingo
1 Green Flash 16 John Huber Rodgers 24 35 15f 1 2 2 (15c) 15c
2 WindSong 127 Bob Hindle Sabre 30 MK II Shoal 36 15f 2 15c 3 (15c) 1
3 Moonfleet B41 Robert Baime Bristol 41.1 50 3 15c 15c (15c) 2 15c
4 Allegaroo 577 David Powell Precision 23 52 15c (15c) 3 15s 4 15c
5 Lauren K 202 George Covert Catalina 270 LE 53 15c 15c (15c) 5 3 15c
6 Snoozin 2183 Joe Pratico San Juan 21 Mk II 60.6 2 15c 15c (15c) 15c 1 15f
7 Waste Management I21 Bob Miller Irwin 21 60.66 2 15c 15c 15c 1 (15c) 15c
8 Bella 175 Ralph Ward Oday 25 60.664 2 15c 15c 1 15c (15c) 15c
9 Scots and H20 1148 Blair McCracken Pearson Ensign 60.665 1 15c 15c 15c (15c) 15c
10 Salsa Verde 31186 Martin Dauner J-30 62 2 15c 15c 15c (15c) 15c
11 Marguerite 365 Doug Hensley Ericson 32-2 63 15c 3 15c 15c (15c) 15c
12 Ohh Zone 73091 Rudy Reinecke Beneteau First Class 12 Mod 63.6 2 15c 15c 15c 4 (15c) 15c
13 Just Karma P28 David Jennings Precision 28 63.65 2 15c 15c 4 15c (15c) 15c
14 U2 U2 Mike Halliday Capri 25 Catalina 63.65 15f 4 15c 15c (15c) 15c
Boats Entered: 14   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 1
Multi-Hullo
1 Black Swan W-17 Al Frisch Wind Rider 17 9 2c 2c 1 2c (2c) 2c
Boats Entered: 1   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 1
()
Thrown out
c
DNC
f
DNF, TLE
q
DSQ, OCS
s
DNS
r
Race Committee
n
Boats without current WFPHRF certificates are not considered for awards
o
WFPHRF certificates are not required for this division
1
Tie broken under rule A8.1
2
Tie broken under rule A8.2
3
Unable to break tie under A8 rules

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20