2012 Pot o' Gold Regatta

25 Mar 25 Mar 25 Mar
Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Div
Pts
1 2 3
Spinnakero
1 Rita B 542 Dave Hillmyer Melges 24 10 3 3 4
2 Demon 66 Jerry Wheeler SR Max 21 8 4 2 2
3 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 5 1 1 3
4 Double Trouble 3490 Steve Schwark J-24 3 2 0c 1
Boats Entered: 4   Scoring Method: High_Point   Adder: 1   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Non-Spinnakero
1 Encore 15 Paul Eckel J-95 10 5 5 0c
2 Y Knot 18K Patrick Trovatore Hunter 26.5 8 4 4 0c
3 Ohh Zone 73091 Rudy Reinecke Beneteau First Class 12 Mod 5 2 3 0c
4 Runaway 127 Bob Miller Holder 20 4 3 1 0c
5 Raegan-E 67818 Rolf Hahn Olson 30 3 1 2 0c
Boats Entered: 5   Scoring Method: High_Point   Adder: 1   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Cruisingo
1 Scots and H20 1148 Blair McCracken Pearson Ensign 17 9 8 0c
2 Undecided 721 Jason Roznos Mirage 5.5 14 7 7 0c
3 WindSong 127 Bob Hindle Sabre 30 MK II Shoal 12 6 6 0c
4 U2 U2 Mike Halliday Capri 25 Catalina 8 8 0s 0c
5 Skimmer 844 Mike Collins Cape Dory 25 5 5 0s 0c
6 Moonfleet B41 Robert Baime Bristol 41.1 4 4 0c 0c
7 Coquina 13734 Dennis Dudley Catalina 22 SK 3 3 0s 0c
8 Allegaroo 577 David Powell Precision 23 2 2 0s 0c
9 Clave 77 Brian Kelly Freedom 28 CB Cat Ketch 0 0f 0s 0c
Boats Entered: 9   Scoring Method: High_Point   Adder: 1   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Flying Scoto
1 Jelly Roll ? Chuck Tanner Flying Scot 30 11 8 11
2 Zoom 5622 John Pether Flying Scot 29 8 11 10
3 Firth Lady 5296 Chuck Koch Flying Scot 26 9 10 7
4 Leprechan 5360 Don Perry Flying Scot 25 7 9 9
5 Eight Ball 5141 Bob Twinem Flying Scot 19 4 7 8
6 Sidewalk Express 15 Ron Pletsch Flying Scot 16.6 1 10 0q 6
7 Serenity 4140 Norris Elswick Flying Scot 16.5 6 5 5
8 Flying Scot 5824 5824 Steve White Flying Scot 11 5 6 0s
9 Wind Up Toy 4978 Tom Roberts Flying Scot 10 2 4 4
10 Against the Wind 5222 Mike Smith Flying Scot 9 3 3 3
11 Alegro 3636 Don Spohn Flying Scot 5 1 2 2
Boats Entered: 11   Scoring Method: High_Point   Adder: 1   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Fun Fleeto
1 Azzurra 5321 Angelo Bettera J-24 1 0f 1 0c
Boats Entered: 1   Scoring Method: High_Point   Adder: 1   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
()
Thrown out
c
DNC
f
DNF, TLE
q
DSQ, OCS
s
DNS
r
Race Committee
n
Boats without current WFPHRF certificates are not considered for awards
o
WFPHRF certificates are not required for this division
1
Tie broken under rule A8.1
2
Tie broken under rule A8.2
3
Unable to break tie under A8 rules

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20