2012 Friday Night Series A

Series Summary

Spinnaker

13High_Point10
06 Apr13 Apr27 Apr11 May18 May25 May
RankBoat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypePts123456
1Rita B542Dave HillmyerMelges 24150s0c2634
2Purple Haze39Bill JohnsenSR Max 21100c30c322
3Zephyr104Chad WeissJ-100 SD + Sprit920c40c0c3
4Indigo50Travis YatesS2 7.98.6130c0c50c0c
5Demon66Jan WiercinskiSR Max 218.50c41210c
6Synergy17Richard ElsishansE-Scow60c60c0c0c0c
7E-Scow 1111Jim BarrE-Scow50c50c0c0c0c
8Claire258Randy St. JamesJ-8040c0c0c40c0c
9J-22 689 YSP689Jack FamigliettiJ-2230c0c30c0c0c
10XS41204Doug FisherCustom 4120c20c0c0c0c
11Double Trouble3490Steve SchwarkJ-2410c0c0c10c0c
12Sidewalk Express15Ron PletschFlying Scot00c0f0c0c0c0c
13InfinityZ17Richard ElsishansE-Scow00c0c0c0c0c0s

Non-Spinnaker

11High_Point10
06 Apr13 Apr27 Apr11 May18 May25 May
RankBoat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypePts123456
1In Tune26Doug DeardenImpulse 26190c44434
2Blammo23938Rich MuroEvelyn 26 DB90c2320c2
3Encore15Tom McFaddenJ-955.610c0c50c0c0c
4Sonar 452452Michelle LeeSonar5.50c0c0c0c23
5J-22 689 YSP689Michelle LeeJ-223.35620c0c0c30c0c
6YSPJ-22Michelle LeeJ-223.35510c30c0c0c0c
7Runaway127Bob MillerHolder 203.30c10c0c11
8Raegan-E67818Rolf HahnOlson 3020c0c20c0c0c
9Y Knot18KKen McKinneyHunter 26.51.620c0c0c10c0c
10Undecided721Jason RoznosMirage 5.51.50c0c10c0c0c
11Waterat111Kevin RattiganOlson 2500f0c0c0c0c0c

Multi-Hull

9High_Point10
06 Apr13 Apr27 Apr11 May18 May25 May
RankBoat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypePts123456
1Iguana187Jon DowdStiletto 2792340c0c0c
2F-181Jim ZelmerF-186.610c0c60c0c0c
3Ya Ya1Brian StiwaryG-Cat 216.50c50c10c0f
4G-Cat1Brian StewartG-Cat 2150c0c50c0c0c
5Catabelle20Dean CleallDolphin 464.610c40c0c0c0c
6Consensus298Bob NeffCorsair F-24 MK II4.50c120c10s
7Nacra-132132Tony VandenoeverNacra F183.35620c0c0c0c0c3
8Double Barrel13Tung NguyenF30 Sport Catamaran3.35510f0c30c0c0c
9Botanica381Ben AppelStiletto 273.30c210c0c0c

Fun Fleet

4High_Point10
06 Apr13 Apr27 Apr11 May18 May25 May
RankBoat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypePts123456
1U2U2Mike HallidayCapri 25 Catalina50c1110c2
2Waste ManagementI21Bob MillerIrwin 213.610c0c30c0c0c
3Green Flash16John HuberRodgers 243.50c20c0c0c1
4Sonar 452452Michelle LeeSonar20c0c20c0c0c
Legend
()
Thrown out
c
DNC
f
DNF, TLE
q
DSQ, OCS
s
DNS
r
Race Committee
n
Boats without current WFPHRF certificates are not considered for awards
w
WFPHRF certificates are required for this division
1
Tie broken under rule A8.1
2
Tie broken under rule A8.2
3
Unable to break tie under A8 rules

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_25