2012 Friday Night Series A

06 Apr 13 Apr 27 Apr 11 May 18 May 25 May
Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Div
Pts
1 2 3 4 5 6
Spinnakero
1 Rita B 542 Dave Hillmyer Melges 24 15 0s 0c 2 6 3 4
2 Purple Haze 39 Bill Johnsen SR Max 21 10 0c 3 0c 3 2 2
3 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 9 2 0c 4 0c 0c 3
4 Indigo 50 Travis Yates S2 7.9 8.6 1 3 0c 0c 5 0c 0c
5 Demon 66 Jan Wiercinski SR Max 21 8.5 0c 4 1 2 1 0c
6 Synergy 17 Richard Elsishans E-Scow 6 0c 6 0c 0c 0c 0c
7 E-Scow 11 11 Jim Barr E-Scow 5 0c 5 0c 0c 0c 0c
8 Claire 258 Randy St. James J-80 4 0c 0c 0c 4 0c 0c
9 J-22 689 YSP 689 Jack Famiglietti J-22 3 0c 0c 3 0c 0c 0c
10 XS 41204 Doug Fisher Custom 41 2 0c 2 0c 0c 0c 0c
11 Double Trouble 3490 Steve Schwark J-24 1 0c 0c 0c 1 0c 0c
12 Infinity Z17 Richard Elsishans E-Scow 0 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c 0s
13 Sidewalk Express 15 Ron Pletsch Flying Scot 0 0c 0f 0c 0c 0c 0c
Boats Entered: 13   Scoring Method: High_Point   Adder: 1   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Non-Spinnakero
1 In Tune 26 Doug Dearden Impulse 26 19 0c 4 4 4 3 4
2 Blammo 23938 Rich Muro Evelyn 26 DB 9 0c 2 3 2 0c 2
3 Encore 15 Tom McFadden J-95 5.6 1 0c 0c 5 0c 0c 0c
4 Sonar 452 452 Michelle Lee Sonar 5.5 0c 0c 0c 0c 2 3
5 J-22 689 YSP 689 Michelle Lee J-22 3.356 2 0c 0c 0c 3 0c 0c
6 YSP J-22 Michelle Lee J-22 3.355 1 0c 3 0c 0c 0c 0c
7 Runaway 127 Bob Miller Holder 20 3.3 0c 1 0c 0c 1 1
8 Raegan-E 67818 Rolf Hahn Olson 30 2 0c 0c 2 0c 0c 0c
9 Y Knot 18K Ken McKinney Hunter 26.5 1.6 2 0c 0c 0c 1 0c 0c
10 Undecided 721 Jason Roznos Mirage 5.5 1.5 0c 0c 1 0c 0c 0c
11 Waterat 111 Kevin Rattigan Olson 25 0 0f 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c
Boats Entered: 11   Scoring Method: High_Point   Adder: 1   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Multi-Hullo
1 Iguana 187 Jon Dowd Stiletto 27 9 2 3 4 0c 0c 0c
2 F-18 1 Jim Zelmer F-18 6.6 1 0c 0c 6 0c 0c 0c
3 Ya Ya 1 Brian Stiwary G-Cat 21 6.5 0c 5 0c 1 0c 0f
4 G-Cat 1 Brian Stewart G-Cat 21 5 0c 0c 5 0c 0c 0c
5 Catabelle 20 Dean Cleall Dolphin 46 4.6 1 0c 4 0c 0c 0c 0c
6 Consensus 298 Bob Neff Corsair F-24 MK II 4.5 0c 1 2 0c 1 0s
7 Nacra-132 132 Tony Vandenoever Nacra F18 3.356 2 0c 0c 0c 0c 0c 3
8 Double Barrel 13 Tung Nguyen F30 Sport Catamaran 3.355 1 0f 0c 3 0c 0c 0c
9 Botanica 381 Ben Appel Stiletto 27 3.3 0c 2 1 0c 0c 0c
Boats Entered: 9   Scoring Method: High_Point   Adder: 1   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Fun Fleeto
1 U2 U2 Mike Halliday Capri 25 Catalina 5 0c 1 1 1 0c 2
2 Waste Management I21 Bob Miller Irwin 21 3.6 1 0c 0c 3 0c 0c 0c
3 Green Flash 16 John Huber Rodgers 24 3.5 0c 2 0c 0c 0c 1
4 Sonar 452 452 Michelle Lee Sonar 2 0c 0c 2 0c 0c 0c
Boats Entered: 4   Scoring Method: High_Point   Adder: 1   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
()
Thrown out
c
DNC
f
DNF, TLE
q
DSQ, OCS
s
DNS
r
Race Committee
n
Boats without current WFPHRF certificates are not considered for awards
o
WFPHRF certificates are not required for this division
1
Tie broken under rule A8.1
2
Tie broken under rule A8.2
3
Unable to break tie under A8 rules

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20