2012 Commodores Cup Regatta

08 Dec 08 Dec
Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Div
Pts
1 2
Non-Spinnakero
1 In Tune 26 Doug Dearden Impulse 26 2 1 1
2 Double Trouble 3490 Steve Schwark J-24 4 2 2
3 Zephyr 104 Dave Ettinger J-100 SD + Sprit 7 4 3
4 Sierra 16 Jim Corrigan Ranger/Fun23 9 5 4
5 Ohh Zone 73091 Rudy Reinecke Beneteau First Class 12 Mod 10 3 7s
6 White Hawk 466 Bob Miller S2 7.9 14 7s 7s
Boats Entered: 6   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Cruisingo
1 Green Flash 16 John Huber Rodgers 24 2 1 1
2 Skimmer 844 Mike Collins Cape Dory 25 4 2 2
3 Baringa 2006 John Proctor Catalina 36 WK 7 4 3
4 Mara 6556 Scott Pagington Catalina 22 11 3 8s
5 Liela B none Scott McWilliams Tartan 42 12 8q 4
6 Coquina 13734 Dennis Dudley Catalina 22 SK 13 5 8s
7 U2 U2 Mike Halliday Capri 25 Catalina 14 6 8s
Boats Entered: 7   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
E-Scowso
1 E-Ticket 111 Jim Barr E-Scow 2 1 1
2 Prime Time 131 Valdek Kwosniewski E-Scow 7 5 2
3 Second Wind CR-50- Jeff Nicholas E-Scow 7.6 1 2 6
4 Synergy 17 John Galick E-Scow 7.64 1 3 5
5 Infinity Z17 Richard Elsishans E-Scow 7.65 4 4
6 Ego 777 Bob Blemquist E-Scow 9 6 3
Boats Entered: 6   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Flying Scoto
1 Eight Ball 5141 Bob Twinem Flying Scot 2 1 1
2 Sidewalk Express 15 Ron Pletsch Flying Scot 4 2 2
3 Leprechan 5360 Don Perry Flying Scot 6 3 3
4 Firth Lady 5296 Chuck Koch Flying Scot 8 4 4
5 Snowbird 3347 Robert Zavos Flying Scot 10 5 5
6 Lucky Dawg 2760 Jeff Kuester Flying Scot 12 6 6
Boats Entered: 6   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
()
Thrown out
c
DNC
f
DNF, TLE
q
DSQ, OCS
s
DNS
r
Race Committee
n
Boats without current WFPHRF certificates are not considered for awards
o
WFPHRF certificates are not required for this division
1
Tie broken under rule A8.1
2
Tie broken under rule A8.2
3
Unable to break tie under A8 rules
Preliminary
Preliminary

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20