2011/12 Sunday Winter Series

18 Dec 15 Jan 29 Jan 05 Feb 19 Feb 21 Oct
Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Div
Pts
1 2 3 4 5 6
Spinnakero
1 Rita B 542 Dave Hillmyer Melges 24 14 1 4c 1 4c (4c) 4c
2 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 18 4c 4c 2 4c (4c) 4c
3 Claire 258 Randy St. James J-80 19 4c 4c 3 4c (4c) 4c
Boats Entered: 3   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 1
Non-Spinnakero
1 MoAir 64 Dave Ettinger Ranger 26 12 2 2 2 4 2 (15c)
2 Sierra 16 Jim Corrigan Ranger/Fun23 23 1 6 7 6 3 (15c)
3 Hot Tuna 179 Rudy Reinecke Olson 30 38 15c 4 3 1 (15c) 15c
4 Solitude 30 David Wilson Hunter 30 48 15c 15c 1 2 (15c) 15c
5 Azzurra 5321 Angelo Bettera J-24 50 15c 7 6 7 (15c) 15c
6 Runaway 127 Bob Miller Holder 20 52.4 2 15c 5 15c 3 (15c) 15c
7 Double Trouble 3490 Steve Schwark J-24 52.5 15c 3 5 15c (15c) 15c
8 Freedom 59 Tom Turner Hunter 30 60.4 2 15c 15c 15c (15c) 1 15c
9 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 60.5 15c 1 15c 15c (15c) 15c
10 Raegan-E 67818 Rolf Hahn Olson 30 63 3 15c 15c 15c (15c) 15c
11 Endeavour 45 Louis Magliano J-24 63.4 2 15c 15c 4 15c (15c) 15c
12 Ohh Zone 73091 Rudy Reinecke Beneteau First Class 12 Mod 63.5 4 15c 15c 15c (15c) 15c
13 Spars & Stripes 24 Tim Bell Chrysler 27 OB (TMI) 65 15c 15s 15c 5 (15c) 15c
14 Miss Conduct 71 Greg King Morgan 22 75 15c 15c 15c 15f (15c) 15c
Boats Entered: 14   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 1
Cruisingo
1 Scots and H20 1148 Blair McCracken Pearson Ensign 30 13c 2 1 1 (13c) 13c
2 Allegaroo 577 David Powell Precision 23 44 13c 3 13c 2 (13c) 13c
3 U2 U2 Mike Halliday Capri 25 Catalina 46 13c 4 3 13c (13c) 13c
4 Moonfleet B41 Robert Baime Bristol 41.1 48 13c 5 4 13c (13c) 13c
5 Coquina 13734 Dennis Dudley Catalina 22 SK 52.6 2 13f 13c (13c) 13f 1 13c
6 Green Flash 16 John Huber Rodgers 24 52.65 2 13c 1 13c 13c (13c) 13c
7 Wind Music 177 Don Slevin Nonsuch 26 SD 52.65 1 13c 13c 13c (13c) 13c
8 Rabbit 21 Bill Robinson San Juan 21 53.4 2 13c 13c 2 13c (13c) 13c
9 Bella 175 Ralph Ward Oday 25 53.5 2 13c 13c 13c (13c) 13c
10 WindSong 127 Bob Hindle Sabre 30 MK II Shoal 55 13c 13c 13c 3 (13c) 13c
11 Light Wind 2418 George McCarthy San Juan 21 57 13c 13c 5 13c (13c) 13c
12 Clave 77 Brian Kelly Freedom 28 CB Cat Ketch 65 13f 13c 13c 13c (13c) 13c
Boats Entered: 12   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 1
()
Thrown out
c
DNC
f
DNF, TLE
q
DSQ, OCS
s
DNS
r
Race Committee
n
Boats without current WFPHRF certificates are not considered for awards
o
WFPHRF certificates are not required for this division
1
Tie broken under rule A8.1
2
Tie broken under rule A8.2
3
Unable to break tie under A8 rules
Preliminary
Preliminary

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20