2011 Sunday Spring Series

20 Mar 27 Mar 03 Apr 24 Apr 01 May 15 May
Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Div
Pts
1 2 3 4 5 6
Non-Spinnakero
1 Runaway 127 Bob Miller Holder 20 12 2 (6) 2 2 3 3
2 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 18 1 1 (13c) 13c 2 1
3 MoAir 64 Dave Ettinger Ranger 26 23 (13c) 5 3 1 1 13c
4 Green Flash 16 John Huber Rodgers 24 41 13c 8 4 3 (13c) 13c
5 Raegan-E 67818 Rolf Hahn Olson 30 42.4 1 13c 3 1 13c (13c) 13c
6 Solitude 30 David Wilson Hunter 30 42.5 13c 2 13c (13c) 13c 2
7 Azzurra 5321 Angelo Bettera J-24 49 3 7 13c 13c (13c) 13c
8 Hot Tuna 179 Rudy Reinecke Olson 30 55.6 2 13c 13c 13c (13c) 4 13c
9 Ohh Zone 73091 Rudy Reinecke Beneteau First Class 12 Mod 55.65 2 13c 13c 13c 4 (13c) 13c
10 Moonfleet B41 Robert Baime Bristol 41.1 55.65 13c 4 13c 13c (13c) 13c
11 Miss Conduct 71 Greg King Morgan 22 57 13c 13c (13c) 13c 5 13f
12 Endeavour 45 Louis Magliano J-24 58 13c 13f 13c (13c) 6 13c
Boats Entered: 12   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 1
Cruisingo
1 Treo 12199 Bob Hindle Chrysler 22 FK 24 2 2 17f 1 (17c) 2
2 Scots and H20 1148 Blair McCracken Pearson Ensign 26 1 3 2 (17c) 17c 3
3 Moonfleet B41 Robert Baime Bristol 41.1 40.4 1 5 17c 1 (17c) 17c 1
4 Skimmer 844 Mike Collins Cape Dory 25 40.5 4 1 (17c) 2 17c 17f
5 U2 U2 Mike Halliday Capri 25 Catalina 48 6 5 3 17c (17c) 17c
6 Light Wind 2418 George McCarthy San Juan 21 52 8 17f 5 5 (17f) 17c
7 Allegaroo 577 David Powell Precision 23 59 (17c) 17f 17c 4 17f 4
8 Happy Hours 475 Robert Armstrong Catalina 25 61 17c 4 6 17c (17c) 17c
9 Susy Q SQ 7 Maurice Schoenwald Wavelength 24 - Mod 62 7 17f 4 17c (17c) 17c
10 Saridian 330 Larry Melat San Juan 24 69 17c 17c 17c (17c) 1 17c
11 Snoozin 2183 Joe Pratico San Juan 21 Mk II 70.4 2 17c 17c (17c) 3 17f 17c
12 Y Knot 18K Patrick Trovatore Hunter 26.5 70.5 3 17f 17c 17c (17c) 17c
13 Clave 77 Brian Kelly Freedom 28 CB Cat Ketch 73 17c 17c 17f (17c) 17c 5
14 Little Pest W27 Aron Zions Watkins 27 74 17c 17c 17c 6 (17c) 17c
15 Wind Music 177 Don Slevin Nonsuch 26 SD 77 9 17f 17c 17c (17c) 17c
16 Spring Fever 1680 Patrick Roberts Catalina 34 TM 85 17c 17c 17c (17c) 17f 17c
Boats Entered: 16   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 1
()
Thrown out
c
DNC
f
DNF, TLE
q
DSQ, OCS
s
DNS
r
Race Committee
n
Boats without current WFPHRF certificates are not considered for awards
o
WFPHRF certificates are not required for this division
1
Tie broken under rule A8.1
2
Tie broken under rule A8.2
3
Unable to break tie under A8 rules

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20