2011 Jack Attack Series

22 Apr 20 May 17 Jun 15 Jul 12 Aug 16 Sep
Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Div
Pts
1 2 3 4 5 6
Spinnakero
1 In Tune 26 Doug Dearden Impulse 26 24 (16c) 1 3 2 16c 2
2 XS 41204 Doug Fisher Custom 41 50 16c 16c 1 1 (16c) 16c
3 Sidewalk Express 15 Ron Pletsch Flying Scot 51 16c 2 16c (16c) 1 16c
4 Demon 66 Jerry Wheeler SR Max 21 52 16f 3 (16f) 16c 16f 1
5 Necessary Evil 1771 Dave Olson SR Max 52.4 2 16c 16c (16c) 16c 2 3
6 Indigo 50 Travis Yates S2 7.9 52.5 16c 16c 2 3 (16c) 16c
7 Rita B 542 Charlie Clifton Melges 24 54 2 16c 4 16c (16c) 16c
8 Purple Haze 39 Bill Johnsen SR Max 21 56 16c 16c (16c) 4 16c 4
9 Misty 504 Gregg Knighton Ranger 33 65 1 16c 16c 16c (16c) 16c
10 Encore 15 Doug Fisher J-95 67 3 16c 16c 16c (16c) 16c
11 Claire 258 Randy St. James J-80 67.4 2 16c 4 16c 16c (16c) 16c
12 Waterat 111 Kevin Rattigan Olson 25 67.5 4 16c 16c 16c (16c) 16c
13 Baringa 2006 John Proctor Catalina 36 WK 68.4 2 16c 16c 16c 5 (16c) 16c
14 MoAir 64 Dave Ettinger Ranger 26 68.5 16c 5 16c 16c (16c) 16c
15 White Hawk ? Greg Petrat Cherubini 48 SCH 80 16f 16c 16c 16c (16c) 16c
Boats Entered: 15   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 1
Non-Spinnakero
1 MoAir 64 Dave Ettinger Ranger 26 28 4 (17c) 17c 4 1 2
2 Runaway 127 Bob Miller Holder 20 30 (17c) 1 17c 2 4 6
3 Solitude 30 David Wilson Hunter 30 37 1 17c (17c) 1 17c 1
4 Endeavour 45 Louis Magliano J-24 44 17f 17c (17f) 3 3 4
5 Green Flash 16 John Huber Rodgers 24 55 7 17c (17c) 17c 6 8
6 Saridian 330 Larry Melat San Juan 24 56 17c 17c 2 (17c) 17c 3
7 Sonar 452 452 Michelle Lee Sonar 57 (17c) 17q 1 17f 17c 5
8 Sierra 16 Jim Corrigan Ranger/Fun23 63 17c 17c (17c) 17c 5 7
9 Kokopelli 58 Ray Pilot Holder 20 69.6 2 17c 17c 17c (17c) 2 17c
10 Playmobil 52380 Jay Nadelson C & C 110 69.65 2 17c 2 17f 17c (17c) 17c
11 In Tune 26 Doug Dearden Impulse 26 69.65 2 17c 17c 17c (17c) 17c
12 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 71 3 17c 17c 17c (17c) 17c
13 J USA 1 Rita Steele J-108 73 5 17c 17c 17c (17c) 17c
14 Orange Peel BRC06 Colin Curtis Hurley Tailwind 39 74 6 17c 17c 17c (17c) 17c
15 Dolce Vita 2601 Zac Homric Whitney 84.5 3 17c 17c 17c (17c) 17f 17c
16 IK' Way 4449 Scott McWilliams J-24 84.5 3 17c 17c 17c 17f (17c) 17c
Boats Entered: 16   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 1
Cruisingo
1 Saridian 330 Larry Melat San Juan 24 23 1 1 10c (10c) 1 10c
2 Baringa 2006 John Proctor Catalina 36 WK 33.4 2 10c 10c (10c) 10c 2 2
3 Skimmer 844 Mike Collins Cape Dory 25 33.5 2 2 10f 10c (10c) 10c
4 U2 U2 Mike Halliday Capri 25 Catalina 36 3 10c (10c) 10f 3 10c
5 Dolce Vita 2601 Zac Homric Whitney 40.4 2 10c 10c 10c (10c) 10c 1
6 Baby Doll ? Charlie Ball Laser 27 40.5 10c 10c 10c 1 (10c) 10c
7 Bella 175 Ralph Ward Oday 25 49.7 3 10f 10c 10c 10c (10c) 10c
8 Snoozin 2183 Joe Pratico San Juan 21 Mk II 49.7 3 10f 10c 10c 10c (10c) 10c
9 Desiderata 174 Cheri McNulty Ericson 27 49.7 3 10c 10c 10f 10c (10c) 10c
Boats Entered: 9   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 1
Multi-Hullo
1 Double Barrel 13 Tung Nguyen F30 Sport Catamaran 24 2 2 9c (9c) 2 9c
2 Iguana 187 Jon Dowd Stiletto 27 31 9c 9c (9c) 1 3 9c
3 Botanica 381 Ben Appel Stiletto 27 33 9c 9c (9c) 2 4 9c
4 Consensus 298 Bob Neff Corsair F-24 MK II 36.6 2 9c 9c 9c (9c) 1 9c
5 Flesh Rocket 864 Bryan Payne Nacra F18 36.65 2 9c 1 9c 9c (9c) 9c
6 Nacra-685 685 Jim Zelmer Nacra F18 36.65 1 9c 9c 9c (9c) 9c
7 Silver Bullet ? Tiffan Linda Stiletto 44.5 3 9f 9c 9c 9c (9c) 9c
8 Phonix 896 Jeremy Herins Capricorn F-18 44.5 3 9c 9q 9c 9c (9c) 9c
Boats Entered: 8   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 1
()
Thrown out
c
DNC
f
DNF, TLE
q
DSQ, OCS
s
DNS
r
Race Committee
n
Boats without current WFPHRF certificates are not considered for awards
o
WFPHRF certificates are not required for this division
1
Tie broken under rule A8.1
2
Tie broken under rule A8.2
3
Unable to break tie under A8 rules

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20