2010/11 Sunday Winter Series

05 Dec 19 Dec 16 Jan 30 Jan 06 Feb 20 Feb
Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Div
Pts
1 2 3 4 5 6
Non-Spinnakero
1 MoAir 64 Dave Ettinger Ranger 26 35 1 (16c) 16f 1 16c 1
2 Hot Tuna 179 Rudy Reinecke Olson 30 37 16c (16c) 16c 2 1 2
3 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 39 16c (16c) 1 16c 3 3
4 Runaway 127 Bob Miller Holder 20 41 16c (16c) 16c 3 2 4
5 Azzurra 5321 Angelo Bettera J-24 49 16c (16c) 16c 6 5 6
6 Thistle 4507 Paul Reece J-24 49.5 (16c) 16c 16f 4 6.5 7
7 Blew Bayou 91 Bob Miller Santana 23 52.4 1 2 16c 3 16c (16c) 16c
8 Endeavour 45 Louis Magliano J-24 52.5 16c (16c) 5 8 16c 8
9 Freedom 59 Tom Turner Hunter 30 59 16c (16c) 16f 7 4 16c
10 Susy Q SQ 7 Maurice Schoenwald Wavelength 24 - Mod 65 16c 16c (16c) 9 8 16c
11 Ohh Zone 73091 Rudy Reinecke Beneteau First Class 12 Mod 66 16c 16c 2 16c (16c) 16c
12 Waterat 111 Kevin Rattigan Olson 25 68 16c 16c 4 16c (16c) 16c
13 Miss Conduct 71 Greg King Morgan 22 68.4 2 16c 16c 16c (16c) 16c 5
14 Spars & Stripes 24 Tim Bell Chrysler 27 OB (TMI) 68.5 16c 16c 16c 5 (16c) 16c
15 FS 2636 2636 Tiffan Linda Flying Scot 70.5 16c 16c 16c (16c) 6.5 16c
Boats Entered: 15   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 1
Cruisingo
1 U2 U2 Mike Halliday Capri 25 Catalina 26 (15c) 15c 2 3 1 5
2 Treo 12199 Bob Hindle Chrysler 22 FK 49 15c 15c 1 (15c) 15c 3
3 Light Wind 2418 George McCarthy San Juan 21 50.4 2 15c 15c (15c) 2 15c 4
4 Coquina 13734 Dennis Dudley Catalina 22 SK 50.5 15c 15c (15c) 4 2 15c
5 Snoozin 2183 Joe Pratico San Juan 21 Mk II 53 15c (15c) 15f 1 15c 7
6 Happy Hours 475 Robert Armstrong Catalina 25 58 15c 15c (15c) 5 15c 8
7 Allegaroo 577 David Powell Precision 23 60 15c 15c (15c) 6 15c 9
8 Scots and H20 1148 Blair McCracken Pearson Ensign 61 15c 15c 15c (15c) 15c 1
9 Moonfleet B41 Robert Baime Bristol 41.1 62 15c 15c 15c (15c) 15c 2
10 Susy Q SQ 7 Maurice Schoenwald Wavelength 24 - Mod 66 15c 15c 15c (15c) 15c 6
11 Skimmer 844 Mike Collins Cape Dory 25 70 15c (15c) 15f 15c 15f 10
12 Wind Music 177 Don Slevin Nonsuch 26 SD 71 15c 15c 15c (15c) 15c 11
13 Miss Conduct 71 Greg King Morgan 22 74.5 3 15c 15c 15f 15c (15c) 15c
14 Mystica 524 Cliff Anderson ? 74.5 3 15c 15c 15f 15c (15c) 15c
Boats Entered: 14   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 1
Multi-Hullo
1 Nacra-685 685 Jim Zelmer Nacra F18 17 4c 4c 4c (4c) 4c 1
2 First Tri 011 Jim Bourgoin Nacra F-27 18 4c 4c 4c (4c) 4c 2
3 Nacra 588 588 Tiffan Linda Macra F-18 20 4c 4c 4c (4c) 4c 4f
Boats Entered: 3   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 1
Albacoreo
1 Albacore 1 Alb1 Tiffan Linda Albacore 13 3c 3c 3c (3c) 3c 1
2 Albacore-177 177 Tiffan Linda Albacore 14 3c 3c 3c (3c) 3c 2
Boats Entered: 2   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 1
()
Thrown out
c
DNC
f
DNF, TLE
q
DSQ, OCS
s
DNS
r
Race Committee
n
Boats without current WFPHRF certificates are not considered for awards
o
WFPHRF certificates are not required for this division
1
Tie broken under rule A8.1
2
Tie broken under rule A8.2
3
Unable to break tie under A8 rules

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20