2019 Snowbird Regatta

Race #1 on 12 Jan 2019

Remarks:  Wind SSE@6. RC: Judy Hodgson

Spinnaker

PHRF_ToDRLC13:305.83I-->D-->B-->16-->J-->I
Div
Rank
Boat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypeRatingFinish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*
1Zephyr104Chad WeissJ-100 SD + Sprit8714:46:3901:16:3901:08:12

Non-Spinnaker

PHRF_ToDRLC13:305.83I-->D-->B-->16-->J-->I
Div
Rank
Boat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypeRatingFinish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*
1In Tune26Doug DeardenImpulse 2615914:59:0801:29:0801:13:41
2With Envy11735Chris PalmerSantana 2319115:16:2601:46:2601:27:52146
DNF4Hot StuffUSA24Fred GoldmanHobie 33105

Cruising

PHRF_ToDRLC13:305.83I-->D-->B-->16-->J-->I
Div
Rank
Boat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypeRatingFinish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*
1Solitude30David WilsonHunter 3021915:26:1801:56:1801:35:01

Pocket Cruising

PHRF_ToDRLC13:305.83I-->D-->B-->16-->J-->I
Div
Rank
Boat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypeRatingFinish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*
1Scots and H201148Blair McCrackenPearson Ensign29915:34:4802:04:4801:35:45
2Whoops550Bill BrookerCapri 2223515:31:0002:01:0001:38:1025
3Silver Girl1260Walter FrankHunter 26022615:34:4102:04:4101:42:4372
DNF8Runaway127Mike HallidayHolder 20209
DNF8Sweet Caroline?? ?Freedom 21 SLP SD293
DNF8The Office62Lowell CurtisHalman 20318
DNF8Blackburn5679Neil HarrisonCatalina 22297

Multi-Hull

PHRF_ToDRLC13:305.83I-->D-->B-->16-->J-->I
Div
Rank
Boat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypeRatingFinish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*
1Triple Threat12John NovakFarrier F-33RX-914:37:5401:07:5401:08:46

E-Scows

One_Design
Div
Rank
Boat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypeRatingFinish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*
1NewbieSF-4Bob BlemquistE-Scow1
2EncoreSF9Bob ColeE-Scow2
3E-Scow SF 3SF 3Richard ElsishansE-Scow8
4Sweet ThingSF5Mark GrinderE-Scow9
5.5PicardySF2Ted WeiheE-Scow
5.5E-Scow 11Jim BarrE-Scow

Flying Scot

One_Design
Div
Rank
Boat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypeRatingFinish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*
1FS 39143914Ron PletschFlying Scot1
2Flying Scot 29252925David AmesFlying Scot2
3Eight Ball5141Bob TwinemFlying Scot3
4Buggatti Scotti5595Andrew RahnFlying Scot4
5Flying Scot 36353635Barry MillbournFlying Scot5
6FS Coleman5871Charlie CliftonFlying Scot6
7Against the Wind5222Mike SmithFlying Scot7
8Poco Alegro3636Al RiebelFlying Scot8
9Gumba5544Jim BighamFlying Scot9
10Flying Scot 58285828Brad WestFlying Scot10

Group 1

PHRF_ToD5.83I-->D-->B-->16-->J-->I
Div
Rank
Boat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypeRatingFinish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*
1Zephyr104Chad WeissJ-100 SD + Sprit8714:46:3901:16:3901:08:12
2Triple Threat12John NovakFarrier F-33RX-914:37:5401:07:5401:08:466
3In Tune26Doug DeardenImpulse 2615914:59:0801:29:0801:13:4156
4With Envy11735Chris PalmerSantana 2319115:16:2601:46:2601:27:52202
5Solitude30David WilsonHunter 3021915:26:1801:56:1801:35:01276
6Scots and H201148Blair McCrackenPearson Ensign29915:34:4802:04:4801:35:45284
7Whoops550Bill BrookerCapri 2223515:31:0002:01:0001:38:10308
8Silver Girl1260Walter FrankHunter 26022615:34:4102:04:4101:42:43355
DNF14Runaway127Mike HallidayHolder 20209
DNF14Sweet Caroline?? ?Freedom 21 SLP SD293
DNF14The Office62Lowell CurtisHalman 20318
DNF14Blackburn5679Neil HarrisonCatalina 22297
DNF14Hot StuffUSA24Fred GoldmanHobie 33105
  • Number of boats scored: 29
  • n  No current WFPHRF certificate
  • w  Boat not using its stored PHRF rating
Preliminary
Preliminary

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_25