2016 Cherry Pie Regatta

Race #1 on 13 Feb 2016

Remarks:  Wind NW@13.

Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Rating Finish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*

Spinnaker

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:35  Distance: 5.67nm
Course: I-16-G-E-I
1 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 87 14:29:15 00:54:15 00:46:02
2 In Tune 26 Doug Dearden Impulse 26 141 14:35:08 01:00:08 00:46:49 8
3 Waterat 111 Kevin Rattigan Olson 25 156 14:38:01 01:03:01 00:48:16 24
4 Raegan-E 67818 Rolf Hahn Olson 30 96 14:34:01 00:59:01 00:49:57 41

Non-Spinnaker

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:35  Distance: 5.67nm
Course: I-16-G-E-I
1 Solitude 30 David Wilson Hunter 30 227 14:36:48 01:01:48 00:40:21
2 Spars & Stripes 24 Gregg Knighton Chrysler 27 OB (TMI) 194 14:34:30 00:59:30 00:41:10 9
3 Scots and H20 1148 Blair McCracken Pearson Ensign 299 14:44:38 01:09:38 00:41:23 11
4 Azzurra 5321 Angelo Bettera J-24 194 14:37:40 01:02:40 00:44:20 42
5 Double Trouble 3490 Steve Schwark J-24 194 14:39:59 01:04:59 00:46:39 67
6 Runaway 127 Mike Halliday Holder 20 209 14:44:53 01:09:53 00:50:08 104

Cruising

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:35  Distance: 5.67nm
Course: I-16-G-E-I
1 Spindrift 84 Dave Ettinger Cal 35 MK II 206 14:31:23 00:56:23 00:36:55
2 Miller Lite 8424 Bob Miller S2 6.9 244 14:47:20 01:12:20 00:49:17 131
3 Green Flash 16 John Huber Rodgers 24 235 14:53:57 01:18:57 00:56:45 210
4 Silver Girln 1260 Walter Frank Hunter 260 198 15:00:14 01:25:14 01:06:31 313

Multi-Hull

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:30  Distance: 5.67nm
Course: I-16-G-E-I
1 Iguana 187 Jon Dowd Stiletto 27 24 14:13:28 00:43:28 00:41:12
2 Double Barrel 13 Tung Nguyen F30 Sport Catamaran -6 14:11:17 00:41:17 00:41:51 7
3 Overdo 118 John Novak Corsair F-28R 21 14:25:05 00:55:05 00:53:06 126

E-Scows

One_Design  RLC    Start Time: 00:00
Course: W/L
1 Bodaciousn CH6 Ted Weihe E-Scow 1
2 Egon 777 Bob Blemquist E-Scow 2

Group 1

PHRF_ToD    Distance: 5.67nm
Course: I-16-G-E-I
1 Spindrift 84 Dave Ettinger Cal 35 MK II 206 14:31:23 00:56:23 00:36:55
2 Solitude 30 David Wilson Hunter 30 227 14:36:48 01:01:48 00:40:21 36
3 Spars & Stripes 24 Gregg Knighton Chrysler 27 OB (TMI) 194 14:34:30 00:59:30 00:41:10 45
4 Iguana 187 Jon Dowd Stiletto 27 24 14:13:28 00:43:28 00:41:12 45
5 Scots and H20 1148 Blair McCracken Pearson Ensign 299 14:44:38 01:09:38 00:41:23 47
6 Double Barrel 13 Tung Nguyen F30 Sport Catamaran -6 14:11:17 00:41:17 00:41:51 52
7 Azzurra 5321 Angelo Bettera J-24 194 14:37:40 01:02:40 00:44:20 78
8 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 87 14:29:15 00:54:15 00:46:02 96
9 Double Trouble 3490 Steve Schwark J-24 194 14:39:59 01:04:59 00:46:39 103
10 In Tune 26 Doug Dearden Impulse 26 141 14:35:08 01:00:08 00:46:49 105
11 Waterat 111 Kevin Rattigan Olson 25 156 14:38:01 01:03:01 00:48:16 120
12 Miller Lite 8424 Bob Miller S2 6.9 244 14:47:20 01:12:20 00:49:17 131
13 Raegan-E 67818 Rolf Hahn Olson 30 96 14:34:01 00:59:01 00:49:57 138
14 Runaway 127 Mike Halliday Holder 20 209 14:44:53 01:09:53 00:50:08 140
15 Overdo 118 John Novak Corsair F-28R 21 14:25:05 00:55:05 00:53:06 171
16 Green Flash 16 John Huber Rodgers 24 235 14:53:57 01:18:57 00:56:45 210
17 Silver Girln 1260 Walter Frank Hunter 260 198 15:00:14 01:25:14 01:06:31 313
  • Number of boats scored: 19
  • n  Boat will not appear in Series Summary because of no current WFPHRF certificate
  • w  Boat not using its stored PHRF rating
Preliminary
Preliminary

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20