2015 Great Pumpkin Regatta

Race #1 on 24 Oct 2015

Remarks:  Wind E@13.

Spinnaker

PHRF_ToDRLC13:004.80I-->C-->G-->C-->G-->I
Div
Rank
Boat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypeRatingFinish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*
1In Tune26Doug DeardenImpulse 2615914:25:5001:25:5001:13:07
DNF3Waterat111Kevin RattiganOlson 25156

Non-Spinnaker

PHRF_ToDRLC13:007.77I-->C-->L-->IC16-->J-->F-->I
Div
Rank
Boat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypeRatingFinish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*
1Runaway127Mike HallidayHolder 2020914:45:3001:45:3001:18:26
2Raegan-E67818Rolf HahnOlson 3011914:44:0001:44:0001:28:3578
3Anoria60Joe MarshJ-4212415:02:0502:02:0501:46:02213
DNF6Azzurra5321Angelo BetteraJ-24171
DNS6Hot Tuna179Rudy ReineckeOlson 30127

Cruising

PHRF_ToDRLC13:007.77I-->C-->L-->IC16-->J-->F-->I
Div
Rank
Boat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypeRatingFinish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*
1Allegaroo577David PowellPrecision 2326014:55:1001:55:1001:21:30
2Green Flash16John HuberRodgers 2423514:52:4001:52:4001:22:146
3Christopher Robin26Louis MaglianoHunter 23 WK28114:59:5801:59:5801:23:3516
4Redbirdn?Jon TurnerPrecision 2326015:05:0002:05:0001:31:2076

Flying Scot

One_Design
Div
Rank
Boat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypeRatingFinish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*
1Leprechan5360Don PerryFlying Scot1
2FS 39143914Ron PletschFlying Scot2
3FS Zoom5622John PetherFlying Scot3
4Serenity4140Norris ElswickFlying Scot4
5Against the Wind5222Mike SmithFlying Scot5
6FS Patchwork Princess400Marshall PardeyFlying Scot6

MC Scow

One_Design
Div
Rank
Boat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypeRatingFinish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*
1MC Scow 22332233Valdek KwosniewskiMC Scow1
2MC Scow 23152315Randy ScottMC Scow2
3MC Scow ??other unknownMC Scow3
4Chickadee2581Ted WeiheMC Scow4
5Liquid Metal1764Bryant NiedospialMC Scow5
6MC Scow 2424Stephan AustinMC Scow6

Group 1

PHRF_ToD7.77I-->C-->L-->IC16-->J-->F-->I
Div
Rank
Boat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypeRatingFinish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*
1Runaway127Mike HallidayHolder 2020914:45:3001:45:3001:18:26
2Allegaroo577David PowellPrecision 2326014:55:1001:55:1001:21:3024
3Green Flash16John HuberRodgers 2423514:52:4001:52:4001:22:1429
4Christopher Robin26Louis MaglianoHunter 23 WK28114:59:5801:59:5801:23:3540
5Raegan-E67818Rolf HahnOlson 3011914:44:0001:44:0001:28:3578
6Redbirdn?Jon TurnerPrecision 2326015:05:0002:05:0001:31:20100
7Anoria60Joe MarshJ-4212415:02:0502:02:0501:46:02213
DNF10Azzurra5321Angelo BetteraJ-24171
DNS10Hot Tuna179Rudy ReineckeOlson 30127
  • Number of boats scored: 23
  • n  No current WFPHRF certificate
  • w  Boat not using its stored PHRF rating
Preliminary
Preliminary

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_25