2015 Great Pumpkin Regatta

Race #1 on 24 Oct 2015

Remarks:  Wind E@13.

Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Rating Finish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*

Spinnaker

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:00  Distance: 4.80nm
Course: I-->C-->G-->C-->G-->I
1 In Tune 26 Doug Dearden Impulse 26 159 14:25:50 01:25:50 01:13:07
DNF 3 Waterat 111 Kevin Rattigan Olson 25 156

Non-Spinnaker

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:00  Distance: 7.77nm
Course: I-->C-->L-->IC16-->J-->F-->I
1 Runaway 127 Mike Halliday Holder 20 209 14:45:30 01:45:30 01:18:26
2 Raegan-E 67818 Rolf Hahn Olson 30 119 14:44:00 01:44:00 01:28:35 78
3 Anoria 60 Joe Marsh J-42 124 15:02:05 02:02:05 01:46:02 213
DNS 6 Hot Tuna 179 Rudy Reinecke Olson 30 127
DNF 6 Azzurra 5321 Angelo Bettera J-24 171

Cruising

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:00  Distance: 7.77nm
Course: I-->C-->L-->IC16-->J-->F-->I
1 Allegaroo 577 David Powell Precision 23 260 14:55:10 01:55:10 01:21:30
2 Green Flash 16 John Huber Rodgers 24 235 14:52:40 01:52:40 01:22:14 6
3 Christopher Robin 26 Louis Magliano Hunter 23 WK 281 14:59:58 01:59:58 01:23:35 16
4 Redbirdn ? Jon Turner Precision 23 260 15:05:00 02:05:00 01:31:20 76

Flying Scot

One_Design  RLC    Start Time: 00:00
1 Leprechan 5360 Don Perry Flying Scot 1
2 FS 3914 3914 Ron Pletsch Flying Scot 2
3 FS Zoom 5622 John Pether Flying Scot 3
4 Serenity 4140 Norris Elswick Flying Scot 4
5 Against the Wind 5222 Mike Smith Flying Scot 5
6 FS Patchwork Princess 400 Marshall Pardey Flying Scot 6

MC Scow

One_Design  RLC    Start Time: 00:00
1 MC Scow 2233 2233 Valdek Kwosniewski MC Scow 1
2 MC Scow 2315 2315 Randy Scott MC Scow 2
3 MC Scow ? ? ???? ???? MC Scow 3
4 Chickadee 2581 Ted Weihe MC Scow 4
5 Liquid Metal 1764 Bryant Niedospial MC Scow 5
6 MC Scow 24 24 Stephan Austin MC Scow 6

Group 1

PHRF_ToD    Distance: 7.77nm
Course: I-->C-->L-->IC16-->J-->F-->I
1 Runaway 127 Mike Halliday Holder 20 209 14:45:30 01:45:30 01:18:26
2 Allegaroo 577 David Powell Precision 23 260 14:55:10 01:55:10 01:21:30 24
3 Green Flash 16 John Huber Rodgers 24 235 14:52:40 01:52:40 01:22:14 29
4 Christopher Robin 26 Louis Magliano Hunter 23 WK 281 14:59:58 01:59:58 01:23:35 40
5 Raegan-E 67818 Rolf Hahn Olson 30 119 14:44:00 01:44:00 01:28:35 78
6 Redbirdn ? Jon Turner Precision 23 260 15:05:00 02:05:00 01:31:20 100
7 Anoria 60 Joe Marsh J-42 124 15:02:05 02:02:05 01:46:02 213
DNS 10 Hot Tuna 179 Rudy Reinecke Olson 30 127
DNF 10 Azzurra 5321 Angelo Bettera J-24 171
  • Number of boats scored: 23
  • n  Boat will not appear in Series Summary because of no current WFPHRF certificate
  • w  Boat not using its stored PHRF rating
Preliminary
Preliminary

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20