2015 Cherry Pie Regatta

Race #1 on 14 Feb 2015

Remarks:  Wind N@10.

Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Rating Finish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*

Spinnaker

PHRF_ToD  Buoy    Start Time: 13:42  Distance: 8.07nm
Course: I-->Js-->IC15s-->Ls-->Es-->H-->D-->I
1 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 93 15:11:46 01:29:46 01:17:15
2 Coming In Hot 119 Michelle Lee Viper 640 96 15:16:48 01:34:48 01:21:53 34
3 Flash 83301 John Lynch Morgan 366 CB 120 15:22:25 01:40:25 01:24:17 52

Non-Spinnaker

PHRF_ToD  Buoy    Start Time: 13:47  Distance: 8.07nm
Course: I-->Js-->IC15s-->Ls-->Es-->H-->D-->I
1 Solitude 30 David Wilson Hunter 30 230 15:29:35 01:42:35 01:11:39
2 In Tune 26 Doug Dearden Impulse 26 159 15:21:26 01:34:26 01:13:03 10
3 White Hawk 466 Bob Miller S2 7.9 197 15:28:29 01:41:29 01:14:59 25
4 Scots and H20 1148 Blair McCracken Pearson Ensign 299 15:47:11 02:00:11 01:19:58 62
5 Runaway 127 Mike Halliday Holder 20 209 15:45:56 01:58:56 01:30:49 143
DNF 8 Ohh Zone 73091 Rudy Reinecke Beneteau First Class 12 Mod 107
DNF 8 Azzurra 5321 Angelo Bettera J-24 194

Cruising

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:52  Distance: 8.07nm
Course: I-->Js-->IC15s-->Ls-->Es-->H-->D-->I
1 Spindrift 84 Dave Ettinger Cal 35 MK II 209 15:36:09 01:44:09 01:16:02
2 Fruition 30707 William Gately Palmer Johnson 43 153 15:34:00 01:42:00 01:21:25 40
3 Forever Young 12 Joan Engelbach Catalina 350 WK 199 15:44:20 01:52:20 01:25:34 71
4 Free Spirit 0 Rick Jackerson Catalina 30 TM SD 255 16:05:24 02:13:24 01:39:06 171
5 Ellien 2 Tom Beames Cape Dory 31 219 16:06:55 02:14:55 01:45:28 219
6 Moonfleet B41 Robert Baime Bristol 41.1 176 16:07:00 02:15:00 01:51:20 262
DNF 8 Silver Girl 1260 Walter Frank Hunter 260 198

Pocket Cruising

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:52  Distance: 8.07nm
Course: I-->Js-->IC15s-->Ls-->Es-->H-->D-->I
1 Green Flash 16 John Huber Rodgers 24 235 15:46:48 01:54:48 01:23:12
2 WindSong 127 Bob Hindle Sabre 30 MK II Shoal 225 15:47:05 01:55:05 01:24:49 12
3 Allegaroo 577 David Powell Precision 23 260 16:03:47 02:11:47 01:36:49 101

Multi-Hull/Spin

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:42  Distance: 8.07nm
Course: I-->Js-->IC15s-->Ls-->Es-->H-->D-->I
1 Sunspot 7 Bill Johnsen Stiletto 30 12 15:02:33 01:20:33 01:18:56
2 Iguana 187 Jon Dowd Stiletto 27 24 15:04:53 01:22:53 01:19:39 5

E-Scows

One_Design  RLC    Start Time: 00:00
1 E-Ticket 111 Jim Barr E-Scow 1
2 E-Scow 10 10 John Galick E-Scow 2
3 E-Scow #17 17 Bill Kimbell E-Scow 3

Flying Scot

One_Design  RLC    Start Time: 00:00
1 Serenity 4140 Norris Elswick Flying Scot 1
2 Zoom 5622 John Pether Flying Scot 2
3 Eight Ball 5141 Bob Twinem Flying Scot 3
4 Leprechan 5360 Don Perry Flying Scot 4
5 Flying Scot 5990 5990 Randy Robinson Flying Scot 5
6 Against the Wind 5222 Mike Smith Flying Scot 6
7 Alegro 3636 Don Spohn Flying Scot 7
  • Number of boats scored: 32
  • n  Boat will not appear in Series Summary because of no current WFPHRF certificate
  • w  Boat not using its stored PHRF rating
Preliminary
Preliminary

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20