2013 SBYA Cherry Pie Regatta

Race #1 on 09 Feb 2013

Remarks:  Wind 055°@9.

Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Rating Finish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*

Spinnaker

PHRF_ToD  Buoy    Start Time: 13:15  Distance: 3.44nm
Course: W 2
1 Claire 258 Randy St. James J-80 117 14:23:09 01:08:09 01:01:27
2 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 93 14:24:18 01:09:18 01:03:58 44
3 Crescendo USA 52686 Jeff Walden Beneteau 36.7 SD 87 14:24:12 01:09:12 01:04:13 48
4 Azzurra 5321 Angelo Bettera J-24 171 14:46:16 01:31:16 01:21:28 349
5 Lil Gringo 3636 John Izmirlian J-24 171 14:48:05 01:33:05 01:23:17 381
DNF 7 Double Trouble 3490 Steve Schwark J-24 171

Non-Spinnaker

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:05  Distance: 3.24nm
Course: B-G-E
1 In Tune 26 Doug Dearden Impulse 26 162 13:55:22 00:50:22 00:41:37
2 Hot Tuna 179 Rudy Reinecke Olson 30 124 13:56:27 00:51:27 00:44:45 58
3 Solitude 30 David Wilson Hunter 30 230 14:06:24 01:01:24 00:48:59 136
4 Waterat 111 Kevin Rattigan Olson 25 180 14:04:17 00:59:17 00:49:34 147
5 Tracy Lynn 499 Blake Waldron Hunter 25 250 14:19:01 01:14:01 01:00:31 350
DNF 7 Scots and H20 1148 Blair McCracken Pearson Ensign 287

Cruising

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:00  Distance: 7.07nm
Course: B-17-B-G-E
1 L.L.Windancer 6822 Robert Holsbeke Bristol 40 232 15:23:57 02:23:57 01:56:37
2 Summertime 233 John Lynch C & C 36 CB Cutter 181 15:20:07 02:20:07 01:58:47 18
DNF 7 Marguerite 365 Doug Hensley Ericson 32-2 252
DNF 7 Moonfleet B41 Robert Baime Bristol 41.1 176
DNF 7 Liela B none Scott McWilliams Tartan 42 0
DNF 7 Aire Supply 131 Louis Salhany Oday 30 CB 237

Pocket Cruising

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:00  Distance: 7.07nm
Course: B-17-Bs-G-E
1 Y Knot 18K Patrick Trovatore Hunter 26.5 224 15:20:32 02:20:32 01:54:08
DNF 7 Coquina 13734 Dennis Dudley Catalina 22 SK 300
DNF 7 Skimmer 844 Mike Collins Cape Dory 25 298
DNF 7 Blew Bayou 51 Howard Price Seidelmann 24-1 287
DNF 7 Allegaroo 577 David Powell Precision 23 263
DNF 7 Green Flash 16 John Huber Rodgers 24 241

E-Scows

One_Design  RLC    Start Time: 13:10
Course: W 2
1 E-Scow 101 101 Bill Misenheimer E-Scow 1
2 Prime Time 131 Valdek Kwosniewski E-Scow 2
3 E-Ticket 111 Jim Barr E-Scow 3
4 Second Wind CR-50- Don Fancher E-Scow 4
5 E-Scow 164 164 Tiffan Linda E-Scow 5
6 Infinity Z17 Jeff Nicholas E-Scow 6
7 Synergy 17 John Galick E-Scow 7
8 Ego 777 Ted Weihe E-Scow 8

Flying Scot

One_Design  RLC    Start Time: 13:20
Course: W 2
1 Eight Ball 5141 Bob Twinem Flying Scot 1
2 Zoom 5622 John Pether Flying Scot 2
3 Leprechan 5360 Don Perry Flying Scot 3
4 Snowbird 3347 Robert Zavos Flying Scot 4
5 Serenity 4140 Norris Elswick Flying Scot 5
6 Alegro 3636 Ted Kemp Flying Scot 6
7 Flying Scot 5824 5824 Steve White Flying Scot 7
8 Against the Wind 5222 Mike Smith Flying Scot 8
DNF 10 Easy Over 5239 Andy Lindgren Flying Scot
  • Number of boats scored: 41
  • n  Boat will not appear in Series Summary because of no current WFPHRF certificate
  • w  Boat not using its stored PHRF rating

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20