2013 Hangover Regatta

Race #1 on 01 Jan 2013

Remarks:  Wind 150°@5.

Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Rating Finish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*

Spinnaker

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 12:45  Distance: 5.30nm
1 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 87 13:49:22 01:04:22 00:56:41
2 Purple Haze 39 Bill Johnsen SR Max 21 162 13:58:18 01:13:18 00:58:59 26
3 Demon 66 Jerry Wheeler SR Max 21 162 13:58:49 01:13:49 00:59:30 32

Non-Spinnaker

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 12:45  Distance: 5.30nm
1 Hot Tuna 179 Rudy Reinecke Olson 30 124 13:53:39 01:08:39 00:57:42
2 In Tune 26 Doug Dearden Impulse 26 162 13:57:38 01:12:38 00:58:19 7
3 White Hawk 466 Bob Miller S2 7.9 189 14:00:35 01:15:35 00:58:53 13
4 Double Trouble 3490 Steve Schwark J-24 194 14:03:55 01:18:55 01:01:47 46
5 Solitude 30 David Wilson Hunter 30 230 14:07:10 01:22:10 01:01:51 47
6 Raegan-E 67818 Rolf Hahn Olson 30 133 13:59:17 01:14:17 01:02:32 55
7 Blammo 23938 Rich Muro Evelyn 26 DB 174 14:04:38 01:19:38 01:04:16 74
8 Salsa Verde 31186 Dauner Martin J-30 167 14:08:18 01:23:18 01:08:33 123
DNF 10 Sierra 16 Jim Corrigan Ranger/Fun23 216

Cruising

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 12:40  Distance: 3.88nm
Course: I-->E-->L-->A-->I
1 Y Knot 18K Ken McKinney Hunter 26.5 224 13:31:29 00:51:29 00:37:00
2 Green Flash 16 John Huber Rodgers 24 241 13:36:11 00:56:11 00:40:36 56
3 U2 U2 Mike Halliday Capri 25 Catalina 208 13:37:50 00:57:50 00:44:23 114
4 Island Dreamer 400 Jeff Miller Pearson 365 210 13:39:36 00:59:36 00:46:01 139
5 Skimmer 844 Mike Collins Cape Dory 25 298 13:50:03 01:10:03 00:50:47 213
6 Snoozin 2183 Joe Pratico San Juan 21 Mk II 286 13:55:41 01:15:41 00:57:11 312
7 Coquina 13734 Dennis Dudley Catalina 22 SK 300 14:10:08 01:30:08 01:10:44 522

E-Scows

One_Design  RLC    Start Time: 13:00
1 E-Ticket 111 Jim Barr E-Scow 1
2 E-Scow 11 11 Doug Dearden E-Scow 2
3 Second Wind CR-50- Jeff Nicholas E-Scow 3
4 Prime Time 131 Valdek Kwosniewski E-Scow 4
5 Infinity Z17 Richard Elsishans E-Scow 5
6 Ego 777 Ted Weihe E-Scow 6

Flying Scot

One_Design  RLC    Start Time: 13:00
1 Eight Ball 5141 Bob Twinem Flying Scot 1
2 Mojho 5577 John Domagala Flying Scot 2
3 Sidewalk Express 15 Ron Pletsch Flying Scot 3
4 Snowbird 3347 Robert Zavos Flying Scot 4
5 Flying Scot 5519 5519 Marvin Quin Flying Scot 5

Laser

One_Design  RLC    Start Time: 00:00
1 Laser 190474 190474 Donna Hillmyer Laser 1
2 Laser blank ? Dave Hillmyer Laser 2

Sunfish

One_Design  RLC    Start Time: 12:50
Course: E-A-E-A-I
1 Mytime 2 75324 Rita Steele Sunfish 1

Stilletto

One_Design  RLC    Start Time: 00:00
1 Iguana 187 Jon Dowd Stiletto 27 1
2 Botanica 381 Ben Appel Stiletto 27 2
  • Number of boats scored: 35
  • n  Boat will not appear in Series Summary because of no current WFPHRF certificate
  • w  Boat not using its stored PHRF rating

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20