2013 Hangover Regatta

Race #1 on 01 Jan 2013

Remarks:  Wind 150°@5.

Spinnaker

PHRF_ToDRLC12:455.30
Div
Rank
Boat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypeRatingFinish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*
1Zephyr104Chad WeissJ-100 SD + Sprit8713:49:2201:04:2200:56:41
2Purple Haze39Bill JohnsenSR Max 2116213:58:1801:13:1800:58:5926
3Demon66Jerry WheelerSR Max 2116213:58:4901:13:4900:59:3032

Non-Spinnaker

PHRF_ToDRLC12:455.30
Div
Rank
Boat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypeRatingFinish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*
1Hot Tuna179Rudy ReineckeOlson 3012413:53:3901:08:3900:57:42
2In Tune26Doug DeardenImpulse 2616213:57:3801:12:3800:58:197
3White Hawk466Bob MillerS2 7.918914:00:3501:15:3500:58:5313
4Double Trouble3490Steve SchwarkJ-2419414:03:5501:18:5501:01:4746
5Solitude30David WilsonHunter 3023014:07:1001:22:1001:01:5147
6Raegan-E67818Rolf HahnOlson 3013313:59:1701:14:1701:02:3255
7Blammo23938Rich MuroEvelyn 26 DB17414:04:3801:19:3801:04:1674
8Salsa Verde31186Dauner MartinJ-3016714:08:1801:23:1801:08:33123
DNF10Sierra16Jim CorriganRanger/Fun23216

Cruising

PHRF_ToDRLC12:403.88I-->E-->L-->A-->I
Div
Rank
Boat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypeRatingFinish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*
1Y Knot18KKen McKinneyHunter 26.522413:31:2900:51:2900:37:00
2Green Flash16John HuberRodgers 2424113:36:1100:56:1100:40:3656
3U2U2Mike HallidayCapri 25 Catalina20813:37:5000:57:5000:44:23114
4Island Dreamer400Jeff MillerPearson 36521013:39:3600:59:3600:46:01139
5Skimmer844Mike CollinsCape Dory 2529813:50:0301:10:0300:50:47213
6Snoozin2183Joe PraticoSan Juan 21 Mk II28613:55:4101:15:4100:57:11312
7Coquina13734Dennis DudleyCatalina 22 SK30014:10:0801:30:0801:10:44522

E-Scows

One_Design
Div
Rank
Boat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypeRatingFinish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*
1E-Ticket111Jim BarrE-Scow1
2E-Scow 1111Doug DeardenE-Scow2
3Second WindCR-50-Jeff NicholasE-Scow3
4Prime Time131Valdek KwosniewskiE-Scow4
5InfinityZ17Richard ElsishansE-Scow5
6Ego777Ted WeiheE-Scow6

Flying Scot

One_Design
Div
Rank
Boat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypeRatingFinish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*
1Eight Ball5141Bob TwinemFlying Scot1
2Mojho5577John DomagalaFlying Scot2
3Sidewalk Express15Ron PletschFlying Scot3
4Snowbird3347Robert ZavosFlying Scot4
5Flying Scot 55195519Marvin QuinFlying Scot5

Laser

One_Design
Div
Rank
Boat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypeRatingFinish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*
1Laser 190474190474Donna HillmyerLaser1
2Laser 210648210648Dave HillmyerLaser2

Sunfish

One_DesignE-A-E-A-I
Div
Rank
Boat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypeRatingFinish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*
1Mytime 275324Rita SteeleSunfish1

Stilletto

One_Design
Div
Rank
Boat NameSail No.SkipperBoat TypeRatingFinish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*
1Iguana187Jon DowdStiletto 271
2Botanica381Ben AppelStiletto 272
  • Number of boats scored: 35
  • n  No current WFPHRF certificate
  • w  Boat not using its stored PHRF rating

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_25