2012 Pot o' Gold Regatta

Race #1 on 25 Mar 2012

Remarks:  Wind 259°@12.

Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Rating Finish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*

Spinnaker

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:00  Distance: 4.80nm
1 Demon 66 Jerry Wheeler SR Max 21 162 14:22:03 01:22:03 01:09:05
2 Rita B 542 Dave Hillmyer Melges 24 75 14:15:44 01:15:44 01:09:44 8
3 Double Trouble 3490 Steve Schwark J-24 171 14:24:54 01:24:54 01:11:13 27
4 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 87 14:18:29 01:18:29 01:11:31 30

Non-Spinnaker

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:00  Distance: 5.54nm
1 Encore 15 Paul Eckel J-95 161 14:31:22 01:31:22 01:16:30
2 Y Knot 18K Patrick Trovatore Hunter 26.5 238 14:38:30 01:38:30 01:16:31 0
3 Runaway 127 Bob Miller Holder 20 218 14:39:17 01:39:17 01:19:09 29
4 Ohh Zone 73091 Rudy Reinecke Beneteau First Class 12 Mod 104 14:31:29 01:31:29 01:21:53 58
5 Raegan-E 67818 Rolf Hahn Olson 30 133 14:35:50 01:35:50 01:23:33 76

Cruising

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:00  Distance: 4.99nm
1 Scots and H20 1148 Blair McCracken Pearson Ensign 302 14:46:18 01:46:18 01:21:11
2 U2 U2 Mike Halliday Capri 25 Catalina 208 14:44:05 01:44:05 01:26:47 67
3 Undecided 721 Jason Roznos Mirage 5.5 260 14:48:32 01:48:32 01:26:55 69
4 WindSong 127 Bob Hindle Sabre 30 MK II Shoal 234 14:46:51 01:46:51 01:27:23 75
5 Skimmer 844 Mike Collins Cape Dory 25 298 14:55:45 01:55:45 01:30:58 118
6 Moonfleet B41 Robert Baime Bristol 41.1 178 14:48:07 01:48:07 01:33:19 146
7 Coquina 13734 Dennis Dudley Catalina 22 SK 300 15:00:10 02:00:10 01:35:13 169
8 Allegaroo 577 David Powell Precision 23 263 14:59:52 01:59:52 01:38:00 202
DNF 10 Clave 77 Brian Kelly Freedom 28 CB Cat Ketch 226

Flying Scot

One_Design  RLC    Start Time: 00:06
1 Jelly Roll ? Chuck Tanner Flying Scot 49560
2 Sidewalk Express 15 Ron Pletsch Flying Scot 49740
3 Firth Lady 5296 Chuck Koch Flying Scot 49800
4 Zoom 5622 John Pether Flying Scot 49860
5 Leprechan 5360 Don Perry Flying Scot 49920
6 Serenity 4140 Norris Elswick Flying Scot 49980
7 Flying Scot 5824 5824 Steve White Flying Scot 50040
8 Eight Ball 5141 Bob Twinem Flying Scot 50100
9 Against the Wind 5222 Mike Smith Flying Scot 50160
10 Wind Up Toy 4978 Tom Roberts Flying Scot 50220
11 Poco Alegro 3636 Don Spohn Flying Scot 50280

Fun Fleet

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:00  Distance: 4.99nm
DNF 2 Azzurra 5321 Angelo Bettera J-24 194
  • Number of boats scored: 30
  • n  Boat will not appear in Series Summary because of no current WFPHRF certificate
  • w  Boat not using its stored PHRF rating

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_22