2012 Pot o' Gold Regatta

Race #1 on 25 Mar 2012

Remarks:  Wind 259°@12.

Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Rating Finish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*

Spinnaker

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:00  Distance: 4.80nm
1 Demon 66 Jerry Wheeler SR Max 21 162 14:22:03 01:22:03 01:09:05
2 Rita B 542 Dave Hillmyer Melges 24 75 14:15:44 01:15:44 01:09:44 8
3 Double Trouble 3490 Steve Schwark J-24 171 14:24:54 01:24:54 01:11:13 27
4 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 87 14:18:29 01:18:29 01:11:31 30

Non-Spinnaker

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:00  Distance: 5.54nm
1 Encore 15 Paul Eckel J-95 161 14:31:22 01:31:22 01:16:30
2 Y Knot 18K Patrick Trovatore Hunter 26.5 238 14:38:30 01:38:30 01:16:31 0
3 Runaway 127 Bob Miller Holder 20 218 14:39:17 01:39:17 01:19:09 29
4 Ohh Zone 73091 Rudy Reinecke Beneteau First Class 12 Mod 104 14:31:29 01:31:29 01:21:53 58
5 Raegan-E 67818 Rolf Hahn Olson 30 133 14:35:50 01:35:50 01:23:33 76

Cruising

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:00  Distance: 4.99nm
1 Scots and H20 1148 Blair McCracken Pearson Ensign 302 14:46:18 01:46:18 01:21:11
2 U2 U2 Mike Halliday Capri 25 Catalina 208 14:44:05 01:44:05 01:26:47 67
3 Undecided 721 Jason Roznos Mirage 5.5 260 14:48:32 01:48:32 01:26:55 69
4 WindSong 127 Bob Hindle Sabre 30 MK II Shoal 234 14:46:51 01:46:51 01:27:23 75
5 Skimmer 844 Mike Collins Cape Dory 25 298 14:55:45 01:55:45 01:30:58 118
6 Moonfleet B41 Robert Baime Bristol 41.1 178 14:48:07 01:48:07 01:33:19 146
7 Coquina 13734 Dennis Dudley Catalina 22 SK 300 15:00:10 02:00:10 01:35:13 169
8 Allegaroo 577 David Powell Precision 23 263 14:59:52 01:59:52 01:38:00 202
DNF 10 Clave 77 Brian Kelly Freedom 28 CB Cat Ketch 226

Flying Scot

One_Design  RLC    Start Time: 00:06
1 Jelly Roll ? Chuck Tanner Flying Scot 49560
2 Sidewalk Express 15 Ron Pletsch Flying Scot 49740
3 Firth Lady 5296 Chuck Koch Flying Scot 49800
4 Zoom 5622 John Pether Flying Scot 49860
5 Leprechan 5360 Don Perry Flying Scot 49920
6 Serenity 4140 Norris Elswick Flying Scot 49980
7 Flying Scot 5824 5824 Steve White Flying Scot 50040
8 Eight Ball 5141 Bob Twinem Flying Scot 50100
9 Against the Wind 5222 Mike Smith Flying Scot 50160
10 Wind Up Toy 4978 Tom Roberts Flying Scot 50220
11 Alegro 3636 Don Spohn Flying Scot 50280

Fun Fleet

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:00  Distance: 4.99nm
DNF 2 Azzurra 5321 Angelo Bettera J-24 194
  • Number of boats scored: 30
  • n  Boat will not appear in Series Summary because of no current WFPHRF certificate
  • w  Boat not using its stored PHRF rating

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20