2012 Hangover Regatta

Race #1 on 01 Jan 2012

Remarks:  Wind 258°@6.

Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Rating Finish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Seconds
Behind*

Spinnaker

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:00  Distance: 6.08nm
Course: L-H-D-H-13
1 XS 41204 Doug Fisher Custom 41 -18 15:14:04 02:14:04 02:15:53
2 Claire 258 Randy St. James J-80 105 15:30:03 02:30:03 02:19:25 35
3 Rita B 542 Dave Hillmyer Melges 24 75 15:27:55 02:27:55 02:20:19 44
4 Demon 66 Jerry Wheeler SR Max 21 162 15:48:50 02:48:50 02:32:25 163
5 Double Trouble 3490 Steve Schwark J-24 171 15:53:40 02:53:40 02:36:20 202
6 Sierra 16 Jim Corrigan Ranger/Fun23 219 16:24:28 03:24:28 03:02:16 458

Non-Spinnaker

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:00  Distance: 4.94nm
Course: 15-G-13
1 Hot Tuna 179 Rudy Reinecke Olson 30 124 15:27:45 02:27:45 02:17:32
2 Solitude 30 David Wilson Hunter 30 230 15:39:40 02:39:40 02:20:44 39
3 Blammo 23938 Rich Muro Evelyn 26 DB 196 15:38:28 02:38:28 02:22:20 58
4 MoAir 64 Dave Ettinger Ranger 26 241 15:44:00 02:44:00 02:24:09 80
5 Whoops 550 Erwin Koster Capri 22 221 15:42:44 02:42:44 02:24:32 85
6 Runaway 127 Bob Miller Holder 20 218 15:46:22 02:46:22 02:28:25 132

Cruising

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:00  Distance: 4.94nm
Course: 15-G-13
1 Spring Fever 1680 Patrick Roberts Catalina 34 TM 144 15:46:30 02:46:30 02:34:39
2 WindSong 127 Bob Hindle Sabre 30 MK II Shoal 234 15:54:44 02:54:44 02:35:28 10
3 Green Flash 16 John Huber Rodgers 24 228 15:54:51 02:54:51 02:36:05 17
4 Skimmer 844 Mike Collins Cape Dory 25 298 16:17:20 03:17:20 02:52:48 220
5 U2 U2 Mike Halliday Capri 25 Catalina 208 16:10:09 03:10:09 02:53:01 223
6 Just Karma P28 David Jennings Precision 28 244 16:15:08 03:15:08 02:55:03 248
7 Moonfleet B41 Robert Baime Bristol 41.1 178 16:13:33 03:13:33 02:58:54 295

Multi-Hull

PHRF_ToD  RLC    Start Time: 13:00  Distance: 6.08nm
Course: L-H-D-H-13
1 Marlinspike 1571 Jim Zelmer F-18 6 15:20:07 02:20:07 02:19:31
2 Nacra-132 132 Tony Vandenoever Nacra F18 6 15:20:55 02:20:55 02:20:19 8
3 Iguana 187 Jon Dowd Stiletto 27 30 15:33:20 02:33:20 02:30:18 106
4 Double Barrel 13 Tung Nguyen F30 Sport Catamaran 12 15:35:00 02:35:00 02:33:47 141

E-Scows

One_Design  RLC    Start Time: 13:00
Course: L-H-D-H-13
1 E-Scow 10 10 John Galick E-Scow 54000
2 E-Scow 101 101 Jim Barr E-Scow 54060
3 E-Scow 11 11 Doug Dearden E-Scow 54120
4 E-Scow 164 164 Richard Elsishans E-Scow 54180
5 Ego 777 Bob Blemquist E-Scow 54240

Flying Scot

One_Design  RLC    Start Time: 13:00
1 Eight Ball 5141 Bob Twinem Flying Scot 53940
2 Mojho 5577 John Domagala Flying Scot 54000
3 Sidewalk Express 15 Ron Pletsch Flying Scot 54120
4 Night Hawke 5009 John Pether Flying Scot 54180
5 Wind Up Toy 4978 Tom Roberts Flying Scot 54240
6 Against the Wind 5222 Mike Smith Flying Scot 54300
7 Lucky Dawg 2760 Dan Eli Flying Scot 54360
  • Number of boats scored: 35
  • n  Boat will not appear in Series Summary because of no current WFPHRF certificate
  • w  Boat not using its stored PHRF rating

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_20